29 ACRE MOL - 18.17 Acres Cropland, 4.55 Acres Pasture, 3.14 Acres Other Farm Land (per JD County Tax Assessor). Great Set up for Small Livestock or Horses - Solar Panels - Many New Roofs - House is All Electric - Good Fences - Small Pond - Motivated Seller!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (2/25)
$465,000
6977 S Elmoville Rd, Stockton, IL 61085
3beds
1,794sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
29.59 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Small pondHouse is all electricSolar panelsGood fencesMany new roofs
- 200 days |
- 229 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Kimberly Taylor,
NextHome First Class
Source: NextHome,MLS#: 12506976
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,794
- Total interior livable area: 1,794 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 29.59 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1200008600
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Stockton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Date on market: 11/3/2025
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,372/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $465,000-4.1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listing removed | $485,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Price change | $485,000-9.3%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Price change | $535,000-7%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+89.5%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | $303,500-13.3%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Price change | $349,900+6.4%$195/sqft |
Source: Local MLS #20210646 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Pending sale | $329,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Price change | $329,000-6%$183/sqft |
Source: RANWIL #1110980 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $349,900$195/sqft |
Source: RANWIL #20210646 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 61085