Lovely oasis on over 5 acres of serene treed acres. Stunning home offers over 2100 sq feet on one level, with a thoughtfully designed living space. Open concept living room is warm and inviting, bathed in natural light from picturesque windows. Built in 2002, kitchen features tile counter tops, wood cabinets & floors, and deep double sinks. You will find a cozy corner gas fireplace in the living room, breakfast eating area, formal dining, for enhanced indoor living. Master bedroom boasts a changing area, walk in shower, and large walk in closet. The other two bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home. The property includes a large detached work shop of approx 1000 sq. feet, with 220 power. Plenty of RV parking, room for quads, dirt bikes, horses, and more... Well tested at 15 GPM 3/2026.
Pending
Price cut: $15K (3/26)
$635,000
698 Ewe Creek Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526
3beds
2baths
2,135sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
5.22 Acres Lot
$616,500 Zestimate®
$297/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal diningThoughtfully designed living spacePlenty of rv parkingLarge walk in closetBreakfast eating areaWalk in showerWood cabinets and floors
- 66 days |
- 280 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Live Rogue Realty 541-423-9090
Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220216897
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Features
- Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Propane
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,135
- Total interior livable area: 2,135 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 5.22 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: RV/Boat Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: R305237
- Zoning description: RR-5
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Grants Pass
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $297/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $608,350
- Annual tax amount: $2,700
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 67 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Refrigerator
- Exclusions: Washer & Dryer
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$616,500
$586,000 - $647,000
$2,790/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $635,000$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $635,000-2.3%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,619 +18.6% | $351,930 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,209 +2.2% | $341,680 |
| 2022 | $2,162 -0.8% | $341,680 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $322,070 +3% |
| 2020 | $2,178 +4.2% | $312,690 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $303,590 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,091 +1.7% | $294,750 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,057 +18% | $286,170 +3% |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $277,840 +3% |
| 2015 | $1,743 +6.3% | $269,750 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,640 +4% | $261,900 +3% |
| 2013 | $1,577 +2.7% | $254,280 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,536 +3.5% | $246,880 +3% |
| 2011 | $1,483 +2% | $239,690 +3% |
| 2010 | $1,453 +2.9% | $232,710 +3% |
| 2009 | $1,413 +0.6% | $225,940 +3% |
| 2008 | $1,405 +5% | $219,360 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,338 +4.4% | $212,980 +6.1% |
| 2005 | $1,281 +1.5% | $200,760 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,262 +168.3% | $194,920 +115.5% |
| 2003 | $470 | $90,450 +37.4% |
| 2002 | $470 +34.9% | $65,820 +3% |
| 2001 | $349 +12.5% | $63,910 |
| 2000 | $310 | $63,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97526