Skip main navigation
Active
  • $559,900

    847 Three Pines Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    3beds
    2baths
    1,908sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $547,500 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplace for ambianceSemi-private settingRoomy en-suiteWalk-in closetVaulted ceilingsDouble sinksHardwood floors
    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY16TH, 2026 FROM 11AM TO 1PM. Immaculate country home situated on 1.17 acres, nicely landscaped w/garden area & inground sprinkler system. Situated back off the road with a paved driveway, gives a semi-private setting. You'll enjoy this beautiful single level custom built home, blt in 2007; featuring vaulted ceilings, 1908 sqft, 3 bedrooms 2 baths with an office/den, spacious kitchen w/granite countertops & newer stainless-steel appliances, central island/eating bar, pantry. large great room has gas fireplace for ambiance, hardwood floors, carpet & tile, Roomy en-suite, w/ walk-in closet, double sinks, granite and jacuzzi tub with separate shower. Expansive back deck for entertaining or enjoy the wildlife & foliage. Finished 2-car garage, Covered RV parking w/hookups, and tough shed. Don't miss this gem!
    2 days
    |
    156
    |
    15
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John L Scott Real Estate Grants Pass 541-476-1299

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220221162MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Linen Closet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Propane
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,908
      • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: RV Dump, RV Hookup
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 1.17 Acres
      • Features: Garden, Landscaped, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R301719
      • Zoning description: Rr5; Rural Res 5 Ac
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Grants Pass

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $478,260
      • Annual tax amount: $1,827
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: r/o, dw, gd, hot water, microwave
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $547,500

        $520,000 - $575,000

        $2,562/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$559,900+40.4%$293/sqft
        Source: Oregon Datashare #220221162 Report a problem
        5/4/2008Listing removed$398,900$209/sqft
        Source: NCI Report a problem
        4/6/2008Listed for sale$398,900$209/sqft
        Source: NCI Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,734 +18.4%$229,870 +3%
        2023$1,464 +2.1%$223,180
        2022$1,435 -0.8%$223,180 +6.1%
        2021$1,446 $210,370 +3%
        2020$1,446 +4.1%$204,250 +3%
        2019$1,389 $198,310 +3%
        2018$1,389 +1.6%$192,540 +3%
        2017$1,367 +17.6%$186,940 +3%
        2016$1,162 $181,500 +3%
        2015$1,162 +6.1%$176,220 +3%
        2014$1,094 +3.9%$171,090 +3%
        2013$1,053 +2.6%$166,110 +3%
        2012$1,026 +3.5%$161,280 +3%
        2011$992 +2%$156,590 +3%
        2010$973 +2.8%$152,030 +3%
        2009$946 -0.4%$147,610 +3%
        2008$950 +59.1%$143,320 +59.4%
        2007$597 +1527.4%$89,930 +1687.9%
        2005$37 -88.2%$5,030 -87.8%
        2004$312 +873%$41,380 +805.5%
        2003$32 $4,570 +10.4%
        2002$32 -83.8%$4,140 -89.1%
        2001$198 $37,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,019/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2762
        Property taxes
        $257
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97526

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable