Well-maintained upstairs condo located in a gated Henderson community featuring pool, spa, and clubhouse amenities. This bright and open 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers 1,151 sq ft with separate living and dining areas and a cozy fireplace. Spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and large garden tub. Secondary bedroom also offers generous closet space. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a private covered balcony. Separate laundry room and ample guest parking. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and freeway access.
Active
Price cut: $10.5K (4/2)
$209,500
698 S Racetrack Rd Unit 1022, Henderson, NV 89015
2beds
1,151sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1995
-- sqft lot
$205,300 Zestimate®
$182/sqft
$223/mo HOA
What's special
Ample guest parkingGated henderson communitySeparate laundry roomWell-maintained upstairs condoSpacious primary suitePrivate covered balconyLarge garden tub
- 92 days |
- 442 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Louis M. Cortez S.0192475 (702)713-5915,
JMG Real Estate
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2757828
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Balcony,Ceiling Fan,Closet,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 17x12
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 12x11
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 9x6
Kitchen
- Description: Laminate Countertops,Tile Flooring
Living room
- Description: Formal
- Dimensions: 14x10
Heating
- Central, Electric, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,151
- Total interior livable area: 1,151 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 5,087.81 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 17921310078
- Resale
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Subdivision: Country Hills Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $223 monthly
- HOA name: Country Hills
- HOA phone: 702-992-7211
Location
- Region: Henderson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $182/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $129,303
- Annual tax amount: $732
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$205,300
$195,000 - $216,000
$1,536/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,500$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $209,500$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $209,500-4.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $220,000-3.9%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $229,000+129%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2003 | Sold | $100,000+17.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2003 | Sold | $85,000+11.1%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/1995 | Sold | $76,500$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 +2.9% | $45,256 -6.2% |
| 2024 | $693 +3% | $48,265 +19.1% |
| 2023 | $673 +3% | $40,518 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $653 +3.1% | $38,854 +0.2% |
| 2021 | $633 +3.1% | $38,781 +14.7% |
| 2020 | $614 +3% | $33,809 +22% |
| 2019 | $597 +5.7% | $27,708 |
| 2018 | $565 | $27,708 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $565 | $27,535 +11.2% |
| 2016 | $565 +3.5% | $24,760 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $546 | $23,098 +23.1% |
| 2014 | $546 | $18,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,760 +5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,745 -15.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,100 -3.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,796 -54.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $47,816 |
| 2008 | -- | $47,816 -16.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,998 +21.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $47,031 +41.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $33,324 +19% |
| 2004 | -- | $28,004 +0.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,902 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $26,010 +7.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,230 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: River Mountain