This 2462 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7 3rd St, Barnegat, NJ 08005.
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
Est. $657,800
7 3rd St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
4beds
3baths
2,462sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1990
0.92 Acres Lot
$657,800 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 112 days |
- 5 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,462 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 010010600000002401
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Barnegat
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $326,000
- Annual tax amount: $9,183
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$657,800
$612,000 - $704,000
$3,640/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,183 +0.5% | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $9,141 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $9,141 +2% | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $8,965 +0.8% | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $8,897 +1.7% | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $8,750 +2.1% | $326,000 |
| 2017 | $8,571 +3.3% | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $8,300 +2.6% | $326,000 |
| 2015 | $8,088 +2.6% | $326,000 |
| 2014 | $7,879 | $326,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Barnegat Estates