Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $425,000

    7 Papscoe Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421

    3beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $470,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,000

    $437,000 - $508,000

    $2,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Virginia Caamano 201-445-9400,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Rdg

    Bought with:

    Drew Spear

    Werner Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3917580MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: .203 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502414000000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1945

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hewitt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/11/2024Sold$425,000
    Source: GSMLS #3917580 Report a problem
    8/18/2024Pending sale$425,000
    Source: GSMLS #3917580 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listed for sale$425,000+18.1%
    Source: NJMLS #24025429 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Sold$360,000+2.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3749111 Report a problem
    11/30/2021Contingent$349,900
    Source: NJMLS #21043705 Report a problem
    11/26/2021Listed for sale$349,900
    Source: NJMLS #21043705 Report a problem
    11/21/2021Contingent$349,900
    Source: GSMLS #3749111 Report a problem
    10/30/2021Listed for sale$349,900+202.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3749111 Report a problem
    4/14/2021Sold$115,500+80.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2018Sold$64,000-1.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2018Pending sale$64,900
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3444976 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$64,900+1.4%
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT #3444976 Report a problem
    1/13/2018Sold$64,000
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/14/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,778 +2.6%$210,000
    2024$8,558 $210,000
    2023$8,558 +2.2%$210,000
    2022$8,377 +31%$210,000 +27.8%
    2021$6,393 +3.5%$164,300
    2020$6,179 +0.2%$164,300
    2019$6,165 +1.3%$164,300
    2018$6,084 -0.2%$164,300
    2017$6,094 +1.2%$164,300
    2016$6,023 +2.5%$164,300
    2015$5,877 +2.9%$164,300
    2014$5,713 +2.8%$164,300
    2013$5,557 -12.2%$164,300
    2012$6,325 +1.9%$164,300 +61.9%
    2011$6,209 +4.4%$101,500
    2010$5,947 $101,500
    2009-- $101,500
    2008-- $101,500
    2007-- $101,500
    2006-- $101,500
    2005-- $101,500
    2004$4,720 $101,500
    2003-- $101,500
    2002-- $101,500
    2001-- $101,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Greenwood Lake