Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $440,000

    8 Papscoe Rd, West Milford Twp., NJ 07421

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $458,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,400

    $399,000 - $527,000

    $3,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Taormina 973-657-9222,

    Werner Realty,

    Mark Werner

    Bought with:

    Sally Calandra

    Re/Max Hometowne Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3949681MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Dimensions: .560 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502416000000013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hewitt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2025Sold$440,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3949681 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$449,000-0.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3949681 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Price change$449,900-5.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3949681 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listed for sale$475,000+37.7%
    Source: NJMLS #25007442 Report a problem
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listed for sale$344,999
    Source: Weichert Realtors #20014833 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listing removed$344,999
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3594397 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$344,999-1.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3594397 Report a problem
    10/13/2019Listed for sale$350,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3594397 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,473 +2.6%$232,600
    2024$9,228 $232,600
    2023$9,228 +2.2%$232,600
    2022$9,028 +2.6%$232,600
    2021$8,800 +3.6%$232,600
    2020$8,498 +0.2%$232,600
    2019$8,477 +1.4%$232,600
    2018$8,363 -0.2%$232,600
    2017$8,377 -1.8%$232,600
    2016$8,527 -2.7%$232,600
    2015$8,764 +2.9%$232,600 -5.1%
    2014$8,519 +0.6%$245,000
    2013$8,472 -1.3%$245,000 -2.2%
    2012$8,581 +1.9%$250,500 +81.9%
    2011$8,423 +4.4%$137,700
    2010$8,068 $137,700
    2009-- $137,700
    2008-- $137,700
    2007-- $137,700
    2006-- $137,700
    2005-- $137,700
    2004$6,403 $137,700
    2003-- $137,700 +1.5%
    2002-- $135,700
    2001-- $135,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Upper Greenwood Lake