Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    7 University Ct, Normal, IL 61761

    5beds
    2baths
    2,496sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    6,975 Square Feet Lot
    $232,200 Zestimate®
    $80/sqft
    $1,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,200

    $221,000 - $244,000

    $1,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible all brick ranch with great square footage. Great location close to ISU, shopping, and entertainment. The home is in great shape with fresh paint, clean carpets, newer hot water heater, newer refrigerator and one car attached garage. The basement has amazing space which includes a bonus room that could be used for additional bedroom, office, workout room, or a hobby room.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,496 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,975 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1428129008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Normal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2024Sold$200,000+73.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2012Sold$115,000+0.1%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2011Price change$114,900+5.4%$46/sqft
    Source: Butzirus.com Report a problem
    8/3/2011Price change$109,000-8.4%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/8/2010Listed for sale$119,000+0.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #2103650 Report a problem
    2/19/2007Sold$118,000$47/sqft
    Source: REMAX #10215767 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,330 +5.9%$53,326 +11.7%
    2023$4,087 +5.5%$47,749 +10.7%
    2022$3,875 +3.5%$43,137 +6%
    2021$3,743 $40,699 +2.8%
    2020-- $39,579 +0.5%
    2019-- $39,366 +1.1%
    2018-- $38,950
    2017$3,495 +3.7%$38,950
    2016$3,370 +3.9%$38,950 +2.4%
    2015$3,243 $38,037
    2014$3,243 +1.9%$38,037
    2013$3,184 -2.1%$38,037 -0.8%
    2012$3,253 $38,333 -18.8%
    2011$3,253 +0.7%$47,234
    2010$3,232 +1.9%$47,234
    2009$3,172 +4.9%$47,234 +3.5%
    2008$3,024 +3.1%$45,632 +3%
    2007$2,933 $44,303 +0.9%
    2006-- $43,908 +4%
    2005-- $42,227

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761