Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • $130,000

    70 Ivanhoe Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215

    4beds
    1,714sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $220,100 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,100

    $196,000 - $242,000

    $1,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $748/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $748/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for space: This large 4 bedroom 2 bathroom newly updated home offers plenty of room to spread out with spacious living areas and lots of storage throughout the house. Features: 4 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms large living areas plenty of storage space Tenant responsible for gas and electric and other amenities 1 year lease Tenant responsible for gas and electric. Landlord responsible for garbage and water. Tenant must supply own stove and refrigerator

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1430899076210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Sold$130,000+168%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/2018Sold$48,500$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $128,000
    2024-- $128,000
    2023-- $128,000
    2022-- $128,000 +19.6%
    2021-- $107,000 +120.6%
    2020-- $48,500
    2019-- $48,500
    2018-- $48,500
    2017$1,295 $48,500 +15.8%
    2016$1,295 $41,900
    2015-- $41,900
    2014-- $41,900 +61.2%
    2013-- $26,000
    2012-- $26,000
    2011-- $26,000
    2010-- $26,000 -22.4%
    2009-- $33,500
    2008-- $33,500 +19.6%
    2007-- $28,000
    2006-- $28,000
    2005-- $28,000
    2004-- $28,000
    2003-- $28,000 -13.8%
    2002-- $32,500
    2001-- $32,500
    2000-- $32,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14215