Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $196,000

    70 Marlow Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $196,900 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,900

    $187,000 - $207,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VRP- Owner will consider offers between $175,000-$200,000 or higher on this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath Cape Cod in West Seneca with a functional layout and great updates. Features include a dining room, first-floor laundry, and a 1.5-car garage with a finished bonus space ideal for an office, playroom, gym, or rec room. Enjoy a fully fenced yard and convenient location close to shopping, parks, and dining. Major 2025 updates include fully encapsulated crawl space, new electrical, and new insulation. A solid opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joseph A Trifilo 716-553-3939,

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Bought with:

    Camden Wier, 10401368579

    Century 21 North East

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1661774MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 9.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 13.00
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 17.00 x 16.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 11.00
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows, Wood Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 47 x 120
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 1468001346100001035000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo
    • Subdivision: Buffalo Crk Reservation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$196,000+12%$181/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1661774 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$175,000$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1661774 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$175,000+66.7%$162/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1661774 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Sold$105,000-4.5%$97/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1232068 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Pending sale$109,900$102/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1232068 Report a problem
    1/5/2020Price change$109,900-4.4%$102/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1232068 Report a problem
    11/9/2019Price change$114,900-4.2%$106/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1232068 Report a problem
    10/26/2019Price change$119,900-4%$111/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1232068 Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listed for sale$124,900+104.8%$116/sqft
    Source: MJ Peterson Real Estate #B1232068 Report a problem
    1/21/1997Sold$61,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $34,400
    2024-- $34,400
    2023-- $34,400
    2022-- $34,400
    2021-- $34,400
    2020-- $34,400
    2019-- $34,400
    2018-- $34,400
    2017$2,620 +56%$34,400
    2016$1,679 $34,400
    2015-- $34,400
    2014-- $34,400
    2013-- $34,400
    2012-- $34,400
    2011-- $34,400
    2010-- $34,400
    2009-- $34,400
    2008-- $34,400
    2007-- $34,400
    2006-- $34,400
    2005-- $34,400
    2004-- $34,400
    2003-- $34,400
    2002-- $34,400
    2001-- $34,400
    2000-- $34,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14224