Set on nearly 2 acres with an additional parcel included in the sale, 7001 Jefferson Rd offers space, flexibility, and location! Just minutes from Clark Lake, Lake Columbia, and Downtown Brooklyn, this lovingly maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home gives you plenty of room to spread out. Whether you seek extra outdoor entertaining space, room for kids and pets to roam, future outbuildings, or simply enjoying the open feel of almost 2 acres, this property delivers endless possibilities. Inside, you'll find a spacious mud room, a large kitchen with center island perfect for gathering, and an inviting layout designed for everyday living. Upstairs features four generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath with walk-in shower. A second full bath and bonus flex space at the top of the stairs make the perfect play area, reading nook, or future home office. Move right in and start enjoying your new home!
Active contingent
Price cut: $14.1K (5/11)
$324,900
7001 Jefferson Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
4beds
2,164sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.89 Acres Lot
$319,500 Zestimate®
$150/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-in closetSpacious primary suiteFour generously sized bedroomsSpacious mud room
- 68 days |
- 921 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Kendall 517-474-0832,
Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate 517-315-4400
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26009923
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,164
- Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.89 Acres
- Dimensions: 124 x 311
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 000192242600401
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Brooklyn
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $150/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,901
- Annual tax amount: $2,501
- Date on market: 3/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$319,500
$304,000 - $335,000
$2,555/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Contingent | $324,900$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $324,900-4.2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,100 +9.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $12,000 +6.2% |
| 2021 | $232 | $11,300 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $232 +2.5% | $11,000 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $226 +2.3% | $10,300 +4% |
| 2018 | $221 +8.3% | $9,900 +33.8% |
| 2017 | $204 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $204 +1% | $7,400 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $202 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | $202 | $7,100 +5.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $6,750 -4.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,100 +0.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,086 -13% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,149 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49230