INVESTOR ALERT!! 7004 Beulah Road - Featuring 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full bathrooms & One floor living! Located on just over a half acre! Needs Renovation! Bring this property back to life! Spacious living room, kitchen, 3 spacious bedrooms including a primary with primary bathroom. Book your private showing today! Property is being sold in AS-IS condition.
For sale
$84,900
7004 Beulah Rd, Hurlock, MD 21643
3beds
1,056sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
0.52 Acres Lot
$119,300 Zestimate®
$80/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One floor livingSpacious bedrooms
- 3 days |
- 606 |
- 45 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lois Alberti 443-876-8712,
Alberti Realty, LLC 4439818000
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDDO2012266
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,056
- Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,056
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1015005599
- Zoning: AC
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $80/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $81,367
- Annual tax amount: $882
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$119,300
$86,000 - $162,000
$1,415/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $84,900+243.9%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Sold | $24,686$23/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 +15.9% | $77,233 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $813 +3.6% | $73,100 +3.6% |
| 2023 | $784 +3.8% | $70,533 -3.5% |
| 2022 | $756 +3.9% | $73,100 +11.8% |
| 2021 | $727 +6.1% | $65,400 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $686 +6.4% | $61,667 -5.7% |
| 2019 | $644 +6.9% | $65,400 +20.7% |
| 2018 | $603 +17.7% | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $512 -28% | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $711 | $54,200 -1.8% |
| 2015 | $711 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $711 | $55,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,200 -9.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,800 -16.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $73,120 +257% |
| 2008 | -- | $20,482 +30.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,706 -27.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $21,540 +9.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $19,700 +10.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $17,860 +11.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $16,020 +3.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,526 +3.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,033 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21643