Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $9,900

    702 S Meridian Rd #326, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

    1beds
    408sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1991
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $24/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-appointed kitchenConvenient carportCentral air conditioningOven fridge and microwaveHot water heater
    This charming Park Model home, built in 1991, offers a cozy and efficient living space featuring one bedroom and one bathroom. Inside, you'll find a comfortable living room, a well-appointed kitchen equipped with an oven, fridge, and microwave, and a master bedroom designed for relaxation. The home also includes essential amenities such as a hot water heater and central air conditioning to ensure comfort year-round. Outside, the property boasts a convenient carport and mature trees that provide shade and enhance the natural beauty of the surroundings.Located in the welcoming Superstition Sunrise community in Apache Junction, AZ, this home offers residents a peaceful and friendly environment. The community is known for its scenic desert landscapes and warm climate, making it ideal for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle. Superstition Sunrise provides a range of amenities and opportunities for socializing and outdoor activities, creating a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Whether you're looking to enjoy quiet moments under the trees or connect with neighbors, this community is a perfect place to call home.
    7 hours
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roxana Fador 480-674-5410,

    Superstition Sunrise

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11779864

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Water Heater
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 408
      • Total interior livable area: 408 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 408

Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Carport
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $950

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gym, Pool, 55 and Over, Clubhouse, Laundry
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Gym, Pool, 55 and Over, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pets Allowed
      Location
      • Region: Apache Junction

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $24/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Date available: 05/19/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$9,900+230%$24/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11779864 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$3,000$7/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11667925 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Price change$3,000-25%$7/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11667925 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$4,000$10/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11667925 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listing removed$4,000$10/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11613801 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$4,000-38.5%$10/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11613801 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Price change$6,500-64.9%$16/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11613801 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$18,500-17.8%$45/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11613801 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listed for sale$22,500$55/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11613801 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85120

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        31 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable