Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $143,400

    7051 Washington St, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    --beds
    1baths
    900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    7,753 Square Feet Lot
    $143,400 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 900 square foot, 1.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 7051 Washington St, New Port Richey, FL 34652.
    115 days
    |
    16
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Wall
      Features
      • Flooring: Tile, Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 7,753 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3225160480001000070

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1956

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $113,586
      • Annual tax amount: $366

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $143,400

        $115,000 - $171,000

        $1,685/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$366 +7.3%$34,660
        2023$341 +10.6%$34,660 +3%
        2022$308 +7%$33,650 +6.1%
        2021$288 +5%$31,720 +1.4%
        2020$274 +6.7%$31,290 +2.3%
        2019$257 $30,590 +1.9%
        2018$257 +6.5%$30,026
        2017$241 +3.7%$30,026 +4.2%
        2016$233 +28.9%$28,803 +0.7%
        2015$181 +9%$28,603 +0.8%
        2014$166 $28,376 -10.7%
        2013-- $31,761 -16%
        2012-- $37,833 -3.2%
        2011-- $39,076 -24.8%
        2010-- $51,991 +11.1%
        2009-- $46,807 -36.1%
        2008-- $73,291 -6.5%
        2007-- $78,371 +4.4%
        2006-- $75,060 +35.4%
        2005-- $55,432 +18.5%
        2004-- $46,791 +21.7%
        2003-- $38,436 +13.1%
        2002-- $33,991 +2.8%
        2000-- $33,052
        1999-- $33,052

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 34652

        Getting around

        54 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        49 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable