Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $93,000

    7059 Mariners Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29708

    --beds
    --baths
    0.39Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,102 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,102/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,102/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $434/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $434/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to the highly sought after Anchorage neighborhood located on the Tega Cay peninsula. This beautiful lot is the only one left in this premium cul-de-sac. Lot is wooded and perfect to turn this blank canvas into your dream home. There are lots of options to build on this premium lot. It's located on an established and quiet street with a creek that runs along the back and is perfect for a walk-out basement home. Tega Cay amenities include walking trails, access to Lake Wylie, multiple parks, playgrounds, and the ability to join the golf & tennis club with the initiation fee waived for Tega Cay residents. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to build your dream home in the resort like community of Tega Cay!

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Wylie

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4025913MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5841101012

DateEventPrice
    6/29/2023Sold$93,000-4.1%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4025913 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for sale$97,000+14.1%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR4025913 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Sold$85,000+3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2020Sold$82,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2020Sold$82,500-7.3%
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3543005 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Pending sale$89,000
    Source: Cottingham Chalk #3543005 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listed for sale$89,000
    Source: Cottingham Chalk #3543005 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Pending sale$89,000
    Source: Cottingham Chalk #3543005 Report a problem
    8/27/2019Listed for sale$89,000+13.4%
    Source: Cottingham Chalk #3543005 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Sold$78,500
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3361497 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Pending sale$78,500
    Source: Fort Mill #3361497 Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listed for sale$78,500+24.6%
    Source: Fort Mill #3361497 Report a problem
    7/25/2007Sold$63,000+26%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2006Sold$50,000+117.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold$23,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,383 +18.4%$5,865 +15%
    2024$2,858 +11.7%$5,100 +6.3%
    2023$2,558 +9.7%$4,800 +2.6%
    2022$2,333 +542.9%$4,680
    2021$363 $4,680 +4.3%
    2020-- $4,485 +15%
    2019-- $3,900
    2018-- $3,900
    2017$1,548 $3,900
    2016$1,548 $3,900
    2014$1,548 $3,900
    2013$1,548 $3,900
    2012-- $3,900 +6.4%
    2010-- $3,666
    2009-- $3,666
    2008-- $3,666 +126.3%
    2007-- $1,620
    2006-- $1,620
    2005-- $1,620
    2004-- $1,620
    2003-- $1,620
    2002-- $1,620
    2001-- $1,620
    2000-- $1,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29708