Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,000

    708 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    5beds
    2baths
    2,058sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1783
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $411,000 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,834 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,000

    $390,000 - $432,000

    $2,834/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,834/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,715/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2058 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 708 Burlingham Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,058 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 408901300002008000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1783

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pine Bush

    Other

    Other facts
    • ArchitecturalStyle \ Two Story
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2018-12-01T00: 00
    • BuildingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • BuildingAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • BuildingFeatures \ Mailbox
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Close to Park
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Close to Shops
    • CommunityFeatures \ Close to Park
    • CommunityFeatures \ Close to Shops
    • Condition \ PropertyCondition \ Actual
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Clap Board
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Frame
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Wood
    • Dates \ YearBuiltDetails \ 1783
    • LivingAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Location \ DistanceToPlaceofWorshipUnits \ Feet
    • Location \ DistanceToShoppingUnits \ Feet
    • Location \ DistanceToStreetUnits \ Feet
    • Location \ ElevationUnits \ Feet
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Level
    • LotDimensionsSource \ Municipality
    • LotFeatures \ Level
    • LotSizeSource \ Municipality
    • LotSizeUnits \ Acres
    • MLS Listing ID: 4851456
    • MLS Name: HGMLS ZDDP (HGMLS ZDDP)
    • Middle School: Crispell Middle School
    • MobileDimUnits \ Feet
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Other Building Features \ BuildingFeatures \ Mailbox
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Exterior Features \ ExteriorFeatures \ Mailbox
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2018-12-01T00: 00
    • Other \ Skirt \ Frame
    • ParkingFeatures \ Driveway
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • PropertyCondition \ Actual
    • PropertySubType \ Two Story
    • School District: Pine Bush
    • Schools \ DistanceToSchoolsUnits \ Feet
    • Senior Living \ SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • SeniorCommunityYN \ 0
    • Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • Size \ FarmLandAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Size \ LeasableAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Size \ LivingAreaUnits \ Square Feet
    • Size \ LotSizeUnits \ Acres
    • Size \ MobileDimUnits \ Feet
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2.00
    • Skirt \ Frame
    • Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LotDimensionsSource \ Municipality
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Municipality
    • StoriesTotal \ 2.00
    • Transportation \ DistanceToBusUnits \ Feet
    • Transportation \ DistanceToElectricUnits \ Feet
    • Transportation \ DistanceToFreewayUnits \ Feet
    • Transportation \ DistanceToGasUnits \ Feet
    • Transportation \ DistanceToSchoolBusUnits \ Feet
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Two Story
    • Type and Style \ DevelopmentStatus \ Actual
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ Two Story
    • Utilities \ DistanceToPhoneServiceUnits \ Feet
    • Utilities \ DistanceToSewerUnits \ Feet
    • Utilities \ DistanceToWaterUnits \ Feet
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Septic Tank
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Drilled Well
    • WaterSource \ Drilled Well
    • YearBuiltDetails \ 1783

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2026Price change$410,000-6.4%$199/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #970553 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Price change$438,000-0.2%$213/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #938212 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$439,000-7.6%$213/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #901806 Report a problem
    8/20/2025Price change$475,000-4.8%$231/sqft
    6/16/2025Price change$499,000-4.2%$242/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #852998 Report a problem
    4/27/2025Price change$521,000+89.5%$253/sqft
    3/8/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Curasi Realty Inc. #4851456 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Price change$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Curasi Realty Inc. #4851456 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$274,999$134/sqft
    Source: Curasi Realty Inc. #4851462 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12566