Rare find in Clemmons West — and not a rancher! This 2004 brick beauty offers soaring ceilings, a primary suite on the main level, and a layout with real flexibility. The big stuff is already done: new roof (2025), HVAC replaced (2023). Upstairs, you will find 2 additional bedrooms (one with a vaulted ceiling!), another bathroom and huge bonus room or 4th bedroom. Out back, a composite deck peers onto a partially fenced yard that keeps going all the way beyond the creek. At .71 acres, this is the breathing room that's hard to find in Clemmons!
For sale
$485,000
7084 Bridgewood Rd, Clemmons, NC 27012
4beds
2,224sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.71 Acres Lot
$472,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Partially fenced yardSoaring ceilingsComposite deckVaulted ceilingLayout with real flexibility
- 23 days |
- 1,915 |
- 122 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alison Sink 336-671-8469,
Southern Signature Properties
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1216874
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15.67 x 12.17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12.33 x 11.67
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 12.83
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 24.25 x 11.5
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.25 x 12.33
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 5.25
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,224
- Total interior livable area: 2,224 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,224
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Subdivided, Not in Flood Zone, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 5882734218
- Zoning: RS15
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $427,400
- Annual tax amount: $2,606
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$472,100
$448,000 - $496,000
$2,284/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+76.4% |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Sold | $275,000-3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Pending sale | $284,900$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Consultants #935143 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Price change | $284,900-3.4%$128/sqft |
| 6/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $294,900+10.2%$133/sqft |
| 4/17/2007 | Sold | $267,500+5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2005 | Sold | $252,500+714.5%$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2004 | Sold | $31,000+24%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2004 | Sold | $25,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,343 +28.3% | $427,400 +54.9% |
| 2024 | $2,606 +2.2% | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $276,000 |
| 2021 | $2,551 +10.3% | $276,000 +13.4% |
| 2020 | $2,313 -1% | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $2,338 +3.6% | $243,400 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $243,400 +7.4% |
| 2016 | $2,256 +6.7% | $226,653 |
| 2015 | $2,114 +2.7% | $226,653 |
| 2014 | $2,059 | $226,653 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,653 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $230,895 |
| 2011 | -- | $230,895 |
| 2010 | -- | $230,895 |
| 2009 | -- | $230,895 +13.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $203,216 |
| 2007 | -- | $203,216 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $70,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27012