Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,223,800

    71 Camerada Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87508

    2beds
    2,810sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1.86 Acres Lot
    $1,223,800 Zestimate®
    $436/sqft
    $3,947 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,223,800

    $1.16M - $1.28M

    $3,947/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,947/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very special, Santa Fe style, single level, adobe, custom home on almost 2 acres! Light filled, with beautiful views from every window, this home has absolutely everything! Situated on an expansive greenbelt, quiet and privacy prevail. Walk to the front door through a large beautifully landscaped, walled courtyard and enter the light-filled home featuring Saltillo tile floors, high beamed ceilings, French doors to outside patios and a dramatic woman-built fireplace. Every detail of this home was lovingly crafted and thoughtfully designed. The spacious open floor plan leads you naturally from the breathtaking living room, to the cozy and comfortable dining area, to the gourmet kitchen with cherry cabinets, granite countertops, under cabinet lighting and excellent newer appliances. Bathrooms are immaculate with cheerful Mexican tile. With a den, an office and two bedrooms this house is flexible enough for the most discerning Buyer. The home has solar panels providing electricity and a shared well providing the excellent water so utility bills are minimal. Improvements include a roof still under warranty, a brand new high efficiency boiler with tankless hot water, drip irrigation and a heated one car garage with a large studio space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,810 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Single
    Lot
    • Size: 1.86 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 124624004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Fees Inc.: Community Area Maint, Rec. Facilities
    • Community Amenities: Club House, Tennis, Pool-Comm
    • Electric: Public
    • Extras: Cable TV, Landscaped, Vigas & Beams, Garage Door Opener, Sprinkler/Drip Sys., Pool, Cooking - Gas
    • Floor: Carpet, Tile
    • Gas: Natural
    • High Speed Available: Cable, DSL
    • Roof: Flat
    • Agreement Type: Exclusive Right
    • Apx Heatd SqFt-Tot Liv A: 000, 2, 501 - 3
    • Construction: Adobe
    • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
    • Sewage: Septic
    • Style: Pueblo
    • Substructure: Slab
    • Fireplaces: Yes
    • Approx. Age: 21 - 30 Years

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listing removed$1,295,000$461/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202504233 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$1,295,000+123.3%$461/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202504233 Report a problem
    6/3/2017Listing removed$580,000$206/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #201701301 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$580,000$206/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #201701301 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,986 -0.1%$718,865 +3%
    2023$4,990 +2.6%$697,929 +3%
    2022$4,862 +33.9%$677,602 +34.8%
    2021$3,631 +1.1%$502,505 +205.5%
    2020$3,591 +1.1%$164,506 +2.1%
    2019$3,552 +2.7%$161,183 +3%
    2018$3,458 $156,488 +24%
    2017$3,458 +29.2%$126,243 +3%
    2016$2,677 $122,566 +3%
    2015$2,677 +9%$118,997 -1.6%
    2014$2,457 +9.3%$120,902
    2013$2,248 +1.6%--
    2012$2,212 +2.2%--
    2011$2,165 +4.2%--
    2010$2,079 +5.1%--
    2009$1,978 +4.1%--
    2008$1,901 +7.8%--
    2005$1,764 +15.6%--
    2004$1,525 -7.7%--
    2003$1,652 +11.3%--
    2002$1,484 -4.5%--
    2001$1,554 +3.5%--
    2000$1,501 $89,416

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87508