Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $269,200

    71 E Ridge Rd, Rochester, NY 14621

    1beds
    1baths
    2,634sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1916
    -- sqft lot
    $269,200 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,006 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,200

    $240,000 - $307,000

    $1,006/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,006/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely remodeled 1 bedroom apartment with all high end finishes and open floor plan! Off street parking and laundry on site. Owner pays: RGE, Water, Garbage, Snow Removal and Lawn Services

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,634 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009146116

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    10/28/2020Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Louis Sirianni #R1294198 Report a problem
    10/10/2020Price change$1,100-8.3%
    Source: Louis Sirianni #R1294198 Report a problem
    9/15/2020Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Louis Sirianni #R1294198 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Sold$163,000-1.2%$62/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1254220 Report a problem
    3/16/2020Pending sale$165,000$63/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1254220 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Price change$165,000-5.7%$63/sqft
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$175,000+236.5%$66/sqft
    1/14/2011Sold$52,000-0.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/23/2010Pending sale$52,250$20/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem
    12/20/2010Listed for sale$52,250-52.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae Report a problem
    9/27/2010Sold$109,639+37%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2007Sold$80,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $256,100
    2024-- $256,100 +125.8%
    2023-- $113,400
    2022-- $113,400
    2021-- $113,400
    2020-- $113,400 +16.3%
    2018-- $97,500
    2017$4,224 $97,500
    2016-- $97,500 +6%
    2015$2,872 $92,000
    2014-- $92,000
    2013-- $92,000
    2012-- $92,000 +9.5%
    2011-- $84,000
    2010-- $84,000
    2009-- $84,000 +12%
    2007-- $75,000
    2006-- $75,000
    2005-- $75,000
    2004-- $75,000 +1.5%
    2003-- $73,900
    2002-- $73,900
    2001-- $73,900
    2000-- $73,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621