Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,800

    67 E Ridge Rd, Rochester, NY 14621

    3beds
    2,047sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $262,800 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,800

    $239,000 - $286,000

    $1,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    First group showing will be Wed March 4th 5-6:30pm. Group showing Sat March 7th 1:30-2:30. Tenant occupied-require 24 hours notice for all showings. 1st floor apt is owner occupied 1 bed, updated kitchen and bath. Hardwood floors. Large bedroom & living room. Heated porch-2 entrances. 2nd floor apt 2 bed w/ porch. 3rd floor walk up finished attic, fire escape, updated, laundry hookup, sep furnace, water tank & meter. Full basement with storage and co op laundry. Rents are under valued-easily can be increased by $150-$200/unit/month. 3rd floor is vacant-rent potential $650 or owner occupy. Fireplace being sold AS IS-needs liner. Some newer windows. Roof approx 20 years. Could be purchased with 71 East Ridge Road.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,047 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140009146117

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement Description: Full
    • Exterior Construction: Wood
    • Floor Description: Vinyl-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Partially Fenced Yard, High Speed Internet
    • Additional Interior Features: Copper Plumbing - Some, Circuit Breakers - Some, Natural Woodwork - some, Ceiling Fan, Laundry-Common, Pex Plumbing- Some, Leaded Glass - some
    • Attic Description: Full, Finished, Stair Access
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • HVAC Type: Forced Air, Hot Water
    • Parking Driveway: Blacktop, 2 or More Spaces, Parking Area, Garage
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Water Heater Fuel: Gas
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Operating Expenses Include: Repairs/Maintenance, Water / Sewer, Snow Plow
    • Rent Includes: Snow Removal, Water, Refuse Removal
    • Lot Information: Near Bus Line, Primary Road
    • Separate Utilities: Electricity
    • Typeof Residence: 3 Unit
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Rochester City-261400
    • Foundation Description: Block
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Status: U-Under Contract
    • Parcel Number: 261400-091-460-0001-017-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2020Sold$200,000$98/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1254219 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Pending sale$200,000$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1254219 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$200,000+75.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1254219 Report a problem
    8/1/2006Sold$114,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $145,000
    2024-- $145,000 +34.3%
    2023-- $108,000
    2022-- $108,000
    2021-- $108,000
    2020-- $108,000 -8.5%
    2018-- $118,000
    2017$4,788 $118,000
    2016-- $118,000
    2015$3,210 $118,000
    2014-- $118,000
    2013-- $118,000
    2012-- $118,000 +3.5%
    2011-- $114,000
    2010-- $114,000
    2009-- $114,000 +20%
    2007-- $95,000
    2006-- $95,000
    2005-- $95,000
    2004-- $95,000 +22.1%
    2003-- $77,800
    2002-- $77,800
    2001-- $77,800
    2000-- $77,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14621