Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $135,000

    7101 Bar K Ranch Rd, Leander, TX 78645

    --beds
    0baths
    0.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    HIGHLY DESIRED COMMERCIAL BUILD SITE. 2 VACANT LOTS, BEING SOLD IN TOGETHER, 0.5349 acres total. ZONED C-1C/Professional, Business Office, Low Density Retail. CLOSE TO BUSINESS DISTRICT AND LAKE TRAVIS. This is a developed area, please confirm zoning/building requirements/utility info with the City of Lago Vista. The POA is the Lago Vista Property Owners Association.
    26 days
    |
    40
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kenneth Purswell TREC #0368382 832-368-8808,

    Kenneth Purswell - Brokerage

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 45034276MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 102 x 236 x 99 x 222
      • Features: Corner Lot, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 180665
      • Parcel number: 180664

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Available, Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bar-K Ranches 03
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $480 annually
      Location
      • Region: Leander

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,893
      • Annual tax amount: $1,084
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,609/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$135,000
        Source: HAR #45034276 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,085 +4.1%$50,893 +1.8%
        2024$1,042 -25.1%$50,000 -27.3%
        2023$1,391 +14.5%$68,750 +25%
        2022$1,215 $55,000 +423.8%
        2021-- $10,500
        2020$266 -1.5%$10,500
        2019$270 -2.6%$10,500
        2018$278 $10,500
        2017$278 +16.3%$10,500 +55.6%
        2016$239 $6,750 -25%
        2015$239 $9,000
        2014$239 $9,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78645

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable