Skip main navigation
Sold for $298,000
  • $298,000

    711 Jordan Creek Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    1,894sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $318,600 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home at 711 Jordan Creek Road in beautiful Inman, South Carolina! This charming three-bedroom, two-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find a spacious living area with abundant natural light, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and updated appliances, and cozy bedrooms perfect for relaxation. Hardwood floors run throughout most of the home, adding to its elegance and warmth. The outdoor oasis features an above-ground pool in the backyard, ideal for those hot summer days and entertaining guests. Plus, it's within walking distance or a short ride on a golf cart to the lake. Nestled in a friendly neighborhood with easy access to local amenities, this home is a true gem. Don’t miss out on this incredible opportunity!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    April Whitfield 770-656-2810,

    La Rosa Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Danielle Simmons

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1535180MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Kitchen
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 10 x 17
    Living room
    • Area: 357
    • Dimensions: 17 x 21
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Storage
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,894
    • Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Waterfront features: Water Access
    • Body of water: Lake Cooley
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot, 1/2 - Acre
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 60500003.18

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space/Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Common Areas, Playground, Water Access, Dock, Boat Ramp, Neighborhood Lake/Pond, Water Front Parks
    Location
    • Region: Inman
    • Subdivision: Lake Cooley Landing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2024Sold$298,000-3.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1535180 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Contingent$309,900$164/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1535180 Report a problem
    8/17/2024Listed for sale$309,900+87.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1535180 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Sold$165,000+0.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1343133 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for sale$164,900+26.9%$87/sqft
    Source: McAlister Realty #1343133 Report a problem
    8/8/2010Listing removed$129,900$69/sqft
    Source: NCI #176590 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$129,900$69/sqft
    Source: NCI #176590 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listing removed$129,900$69/sqft
    Source: NCI #176590 Report a problem
    9/20/2009Listed for sale$129,900+7.4%$69/sqft
    Source: NCI #176590 Report a problem
    8/17/2009Sold$121,000-5.1%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2009Price change$127,500-1.8%$67/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Plus Inc. #176590 Report a problem
    6/17/2009Price change$129,900-7.1%$69/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Plus Inc. #176590 Report a problem
    4/13/2009Listed for sale$139,900+21.7%$74/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Plus Inc. #176590 Report a problem
    6/27/2007Sold$115,000+64.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2005Sold$70,000$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $11,920 +57%
    2024$1,256 $7,590
    2023$1,256 $7,590 +15%
    2022-- $6,600
    2021-- $6,600
    2020-- $6,600
    2019-- $6,600
    2018$1,143 $6,600 +32%
    2017$1,143 +31.9%$5,000
    2016$867 $5,000
    2015$867 +4.1%$5,000
    2014$833 $5,000
    2013-- $5,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- $4,832
    2010-- $4,832 +2.9%
    2009-- $4,694 -50.6%
    2008-- $9,504 +10.8%
    2006$1,240 $8,580 +50%
    2005-- $5,720
    2004$1,201 +1.6%$5,720
    2003$1,181 $5,720 +26.5%
    2002-- $4,520
    2001$870 +307.7%$4,520
    2000$213 $4,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349