Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $38,820

    712 Stewartson Rd, Templeton, PA 16259

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $36/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Remodeled historical Armstrong County home. Take pride in living in a beautifully remodeled historical Mahoning schoolhouse. Move right in to the 3 bed 1 bath home that sits on top of a full, finishable basement. Relax on your enclosed sunroom with great views of the surrounding features including the Mahoning Creek and Allegheny River. Many local amenities such as hiking, water sports, hunting, fishing, and ice cream all within minutes
    567 days
    76
    0

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 370026083

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Templeton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $36/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $38,820
      • Annual tax amount: $1,746

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,091/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/8/2026Listing removed$102,900$95/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1739429 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$102,900$95/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1739429 Report a problem
        1/31/2026Listing removed$102,900$95/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686880 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Listed for sale$102,900+167.3%$95/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686880 Report a problem
        3/26/2025Sold$38,500-66.1%$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2025Listed for sale$113,700+23.6%$105/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1686880 Report a problem
        5/2/2022Sold$92,000-3.2%$85/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1518431 Report a problem
        3/12/2022Contingent$95,000$88/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1518431 Report a problem
        2/16/2022Listed for sale$95,000$88/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1518431 Report a problem
        2/8/2022Contingent$95,000$88/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1518431 Report a problem
        8/23/2021Listed for sale$95,000-4.7%$88/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1518431 Report a problem
        3/10/2020Listing removed$99,714$92/sqft
        Source: VG Dougherty Real Estate #152779 Report a problem
        7/22/2019Price change$99,714-4.8%$92/sqft
        Source: VG Dougherty Real Estate #152779 Report a problem
        6/13/2019Listed for sale$104,712$97/sqft
        Source: VG Dougherty Real Estate #152779 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,746 +5.9%$19,410
        2024$1,649 $19,410
        2023$1,649 -20.9%$19,410 -20.9%
        2022$2,084 $24,530
        2021$2,084 $24,530
        2020$2,084 +199.5%$24,530 +199.5%
        2019$696 +52.4%$8,190 +5.7%
        2018$457 +0.2%$7,745 -5.4%
        2017$456 -21%$8,190
        2016$577 $8,190
        2015$577 $8,190
        2014$577 $8,190 +5.7%
        2013$577 $7,745
        2011-- $7,745
        2010-- $7,745
        2009-- $7,745
        2008-- $7,745
        2007-- $7,745
        2006-- $7,745
        2005-- $7,745
        2004-- $7,745
        2003-- $7,745
        2000-- $7,745
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 16259

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        10 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Armstrong

        Source: The MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.