Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20.1K (10/9)
    $329,900

    708 Stewartson Rd, Templeton, PA 16259

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    : 
    $2,297/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $317,800 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Detached garagesPlenty of storageBeautiful water views
    Wonderful home with beautiful water views and plenty of storage, including detached garages and a huge workshop. Move in ready.
    16 days
    614
    11

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jay Mosby 724-282-1313,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-282-1313

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1778576MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,080
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Stories: 2
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 0.64 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.636
      Details
      • Parcel number: 370026081

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Multi-Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Templeton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $41,533
      • Annual tax amount: $1,868
      • Date on market: 10/9/2026

        Estimated market value

        $317,800

        $302,000 - $334,000

        $1,240/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/9/2026Price change$329,900-5.7%$305/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1778576 Report a problem
        7/20/2026Listed for sale$350,000+96.6%$324/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/18/2015Sold$178,000-6.3%$165/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1059210 Report a problem
        7/1/2015Pending sale$189,900$176/sqft
        Source: ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. #1059210 Report a problem
        5/26/2015Price change$189,900-9.6%$176/sqft
        Source: ALLEGHENY REAL ESTATE SERVICES, INC. #1059210 Report a problem
        5/21/2015Price change$210,000-4.5%$194/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/6/2015Listed for sale$220,000+502.7%$204/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/3/2005Sold$36,500$34/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,868 +5.9%$20,767
        2024$1,764 $20,767
        2023$1,764 -23.7%$20,767 -23.7%
        2022$2,311 $27,200
        2021$2,311 $27,200
        2020$2,311 -9.8%$27,200 -9.8%
        2019$2,562 +145.7%$30,160 +31.8%
        2018$1,043 +0.2%$22,880 -24.1%
        2017$1,041 -26.1%$30,160
        2016$1,409 $30,160
        2015$1,409 $30,160
        2014$1,409 $30,160 +31.8%
        2013$1,409 $22,880
        2011-- $22,880
        2010-- $22,880 +30.3%
        2009-- $17,565
        2008-- $17,565
        2007-- $17,565 +108.4%
        2006-- $8,430
        2005-- $8,430
        2004-- $8,430
        2003-- $8,430
        2000-- $8,430
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 16259

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • District: Armstrong

        Source: WPMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts