Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $415,000

    7120 Shellburne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    2baths
    1,210sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $415,000 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $1,868 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,000

    $394,000 - $436,000

    $1,868/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,868/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,403/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced to move! Renovated 3BR ranch home near Crabtree - Pet Friendly! - Fresh on the market! This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath ranch home has been recently renovated top to bottom! Here's what you get... - New Paint throughout - New Carpet - Completely Renovated Kitchen! - New Cabinets - Granite Counter tops - New Sink and Faucet - Subway tile backsplash - New Appliances - 2" Faux Wood Blinds - Large Master Suite - Updated Shower in Master Bath - New Brushed Nickle Hardware Throughout - Laundry Room with New Washer & Dryer - 2 Car Garage - Large Back Deck - Wooded Back Yard - Pets are Allowed with Approval and Fees! Contact is today for a tour! (RLNE3836162)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1707222129

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2022Sold$390,000+2.7%$322/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2448817 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$379,900$314/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2448817 Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for sale$379,900+103.2%$314/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2448817 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Acorn + Oak Property Management Report a problem
    1/23/2018Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Acorn + Oak Property Management Report a problem
    10/31/2017Sold$187,000$155/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2148130 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listed for sale$187,000$155/sqft
    Source: Hunter Rowe Real Estate #2148130 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Pending sale$187,000$155/sqft
    Source: Hunter Rowe Real Estate #2148130 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listed for sale$187,000$155/sqft
    Source: Hunter Rowe Real Estate #2148130 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Pending sale$187,000$155/sqft
    Source: Hunter Rowe Real Estate #2148130 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Price change$187,000-5.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Hunter Rowe Real Estate #2148130 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Price change$198,000-0.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Standout Properties #2137450 Report a problem
    7/5/2017Listed for sale$199,000+70.1%$164/sqft
    Source: Standout Properties #2137450 Report a problem
    9/12/2003Sold$117,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,317 +0.4%$378,000
    2024$3,303 +33.2%$378,000 +67.5%
    2023$2,481 +7.6%$225,739
    2022$2,306 +4%$225,739
    2021$2,216 +1.8%$225,739
    2020$2,176 +6.2%$225,739 +28.9%
    2019$2,050 $175,152
    2018$2,050 +11.3%$175,152
    2017$1,842 +2.1%$175,152
    2016$1,804 +17.4%$175,152 +19.6%
    2015$1,537 $146,503
    2014-- $146,503
    2013-- $146,503
    2012-- $146,503
    2011-- $146,503
    2010-- $146,503
    2009-- $146,503
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh