Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $20K (3/10)
    $355,000

    7121 Shellburne Dr, Raleigh, NC 27612

    3beds
    1,747sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    -- sqft lot
    $345,500 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Split-level homeAmple storage throughoutComfortable living spacesFunctional multi-level layout
    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half-bath split-level home located in an established Raleigh neighborhood. This home offers a functional multi-level layout with comfortable living spaces and flexibility for everyday living or entertaining. Bedrooms are generously sized, and the home features ample storage throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, providing easy access to everything Raleigh has to offer. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. As-is
    91 days
    |
    1,341
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JEIS SIDBERRY,

    OASIS REALTY AGENCY

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 757146MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,747 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Exterior features: Corner Lot, Fence, Other
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Cleared
      • Topography: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1707221344
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Good Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1984

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $353,844
      • Annual tax amount: $3,106
      • Date on market: 2/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 94 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: refrigerator
      • Exclusions: Personal property
      • Ownership: More than a year
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $345,500

        $328,000 - $363,000

        $2,183/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Pending sale$355,000$203/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #757146 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$355,000-5.3%$203/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #757146 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Listed for sale$375,000+223.3%$215/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #757146 Report a problem
        5/31/1996Sold$116,000$66/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,106 +0.4%$353,844
        2024$3,093 +30.4%$353,844 +64%
        2023$2,372 +7.6%$215,773
        2022$2,205 +4%$215,773
        2021$2,119 +1.8%$215,773
        2020$2,081 +1.7%$215,773 +23.4%
        2019$2,047 $174,913
        2018$2,047 +11.3%$174,913
        2017$1,840 +2.1%$174,913
        2016$1,802 +10.4%$174,913 +12.3%
        2015$1,633 +5.4%$155,725
        2014$1,549 $155,725
        2013-- $155,725
        2012-- $155,725
        2011-- $155,725
        2010-- $155,725
        2009-- $155,725
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: North Raleigh

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable