7128 Radbourne Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082
Home value
$174,000
$157,000 - $195,000
$1,639/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,639/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,639/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,192/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,192/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sam Sabir 610-745-9399,
RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern,
Listing Team: Sam Sabirteam, Co-Listing Agent: Johan Pathan 267-270-0909,
RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern
Yukiko Ito, RS338609
JMG Pennsylvania
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,064
- Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,064
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two and One Half
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,307 sqft
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 80.00
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 16020185100
- Zoning: RESD R10
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1926
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Upper Darby
- Subdivision: Stonehurst
- Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/18/2025 | Pending sale | $179,900+7.7%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Sold | $167,000-7.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Contingent | $179,900$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2024 | Price change | $179,900+12.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2024 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $169,900+347.1%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,800+13.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Price change | $1,590+2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Sold | $38,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 +3.5% | $54,742 |
| 2024 | $2,315 +1% | $54,742 |
| 2023 | $2,293 +2.8% | $54,742 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $54,742 |
| 2021 | $2,232 +947% | $54,742 +40.3% |
| 2020 | $213 -91.4% | $39,030 |
| 2019 | $2,480 +1.2% | $39,030 |
| 2018 | $2,452 +1044.8% | $39,030 |
| 2017 | $214 -2% | $39,030 |
| 2016 | $219 | $39,030 |
| 2015 | $219 | $39,030 |
| 2014 | $219 +2.8% | $39,030 |
| 2013 | $213 +2.8% | $39,030 |
| 2012 | $207 +2.3% | $39,030 |
| 2011 | $202 | $39,030 |
| 2010 | $202 +9.7% | $39,030 |
| 2009 | $184 | $39,030 |
| 2008 | $184 +8.3% | $39,030 |
| 2007 | $170 | $39,030 |
| 2006 | $170 -2% | $39,030 |
| 2005 | $174 | $39,030 |
| 2004 | $174 +8.5% | $39,030 |
| 2003 | $160 +7.9% | $39,030 |
| 2002 | $148 | $39,030 |
| 2000 | $148 | $39,030 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19082