Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,700

    714 Springdale Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

    3beds
    2,463sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $320,700 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,700

    $301,000 - $343,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready for your own fixer-upper? Well, this is it! This 3 beds 2.5 bath ranch, with an unfinished basement is your next project. Located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from Iredell Memorial Hospital, shopping, schools and with easy access to major interstates I-40, I-77. Sitting on over an acre of land, this corner lot provides a private landscape with a tremendous amount of entertainment, outdoor living space and storage opportunities. Unlimited potential, view today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 864

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4745221613000
    • Zoning: R10

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

• Flooring: Wood, Vinyl/Linoleum
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas Hot Air/Furnace, Gas Water Heater
    • Zoning: R10
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range/Oven
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Wood
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Other
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • FoundationDetails: Brick/Mortar
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Basement: Basement
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 864
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Concrete, Garage - 2 Car
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • LaundryFeatures: Porch

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$265,000-4.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3939910 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Price change$278,000-7.3%$113/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #CAR3939910 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$299,900-7.7%$122/sqft
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$325,000+38.3%$132/sqft
    10/22/2021Sold$235,000$95/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3776809 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Pending sale$235,000$95/sqft
    8/30/2021Price change$235,000-6%$95/sqft
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$250,000+78.6%$102/sqft
    8/9/2019Sold$140,000-9.7%$57/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3514027 Report a problem
    7/10/2019Pending sale$155,000$63/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #3514027 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Price change$155,000-7.7%$63/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #3514027 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listed for sale$168,000+86.7%$68/sqft
    Source: EXP REALTY LLC #3514027 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$90,000+5.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2017Pending sale$85,500$35/sqft
    Source: Chris Johnson Realty #3287750 Report a problem
    8/31/2017Listed for sale$85,500$35/sqft
    Source: Chris Johnson Realty #3287750 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Pending sale$85,500$35/sqft
    Source: Chris Johnson Realty #3287750 Report a problem
    7/6/2017Price change$85,500-5%$35/sqft
    Source: Chris Johnson Realty #3287750 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$90,000-15.7%$37/sqft
    Source: Chris Johnson Realty #3287750 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$106,804$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,600 $249,590
    2024$2,600 $249,590
    2023$2,600 +49.1%$249,590 +66.8%
    2022$1,744 -3.1%$149,600
    2021$1,800 $149,600
    2020$1,800 +29%$149,600 +31.9%
    2019$1,395 +1.8%$113,380 -4.6%
    2018$1,371 $118,880
    2017$1,371 +17.5%$118,880
    2016$1,167 $118,880
    2015$1,167 -4.1%$118,880 -8.6%
    2014$1,216 $130,110
    2013-- $130,110
    2012-- $130,110
    2011-- $130,110 -8.3%
    2010-- $141,820
    2009-- $141,820
    2008-- $141,820
    2007-- $141,820 +16.7%
    2006-- $121,560
    2005-- $121,560
    2004-- $121,560
    2003-- $121,560 +11.8%
    2002-- $108,690
    2001-- $108,690
    2000-- $108,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28677