Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,100

    7141 Point Avery Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $202,100 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,100

    $192,000 - $212,000

    $1,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 7141 Point Avery - where comfort, privacy and serene views come together. Move-in ready and beautifully renovated, this home features 1.5 story with 2 bedrooms and a bathroom upstairs, one bedroom and bather downstairs with fresh interior paint, quartz countertop, a fully fenced yard, and a serene pond view perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully updated and well maintained, it offers comfort, privacy and everyday convenience in a great Baton Rouge location. A must-see - schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Latter and Blum,MLS#: 2600000828

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03603326

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$205,000$155/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600000828 Report a problem
    5/20/2026Price change$205,000-4.7%$155/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600000828 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Price change$215,000-2.3%$163/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600000828 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$220,000+13.4%$167/sqft
    Source: RAA #2600000828 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003774 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$194,000$147/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003774 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$194,000+38.7%$147/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023003774 Report a problem
    7/13/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2009Listing removed$139,900$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #B0904398 Report a problem
    3/29/2009Listed for sale$139,900$106/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #B0904398 Report a problem
    2/7/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,428 -0.4%$18,860
    2024$1,434 +30.5%$18,860 +19.1%
    2023$1,099 -39.3%$15,840
    2022$1,809 +2%$15,840
    2021$1,774 -1.3%$15,840
    2020$1,797 +13.3%$15,840 +18.2%
    2019$1,587 +1.3%$13,400
    2018$1,567 +121.4%$13,400
    2017$708 $13,400 +43.5%
    2016$708 +198.2%$9,340 -30.3%
    2015$237 -64.9%$13,400
    2014$676 $13,400
    2013$676 -54.8%$13,400
    2012$1,494 -0.9%$13,400
    2011$1,508 +1.1%$13,400
    2010$1,491 +132.1%$13,400
    2009$643 +155%$13,400 +36.7%
    2008$252 -0.6%$9,800
    2007$254 $9,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jefferson