Welcome to elevated downtown living at the Artesian. This 1,097 sq ft, 2 bed/2 bath, west-facing condo offers riverfront views and exceptional convenience. Located on the 3rd floor with direct breezeway access to the top of the parking garage makes every day unloading that much easier. Inside, enjoy 10 ft ceilings, engineered hardwoods, granite kitchen counters, quartz baths, custom trim, and updated lighting. The owner’s suite features dual walk-in closets. HVAC replaced 2020; water heater 2022. No pets or smoking. Full amenities include 2 dedicated garage parking spots, 24/7 security, indoor/outdoor pools, tennis court, rooftop lounge, fitness center, and more. Steps from Tom Lee Park, dining, and I-55 access—ideal for low-maintenance downtown living.
For sale
$375,000
717 Riverside Dr #307, Memphis, TN 38103
2beds
1,097sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$363,700 Zestimate®
$342/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Riverfront viewsGranite kitchen countersUpdated lightingEngineered hardwoodsQuartz bathsCustom trimWest-facing condo
- 25 days |
- 285 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Philip Hopewell,
Results MLS REALTORS 615-488-2094
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219548
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floor
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Tile Floor, Full Bath
Dining room
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Living room
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Den
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan, Range/Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Double Vanity Bath, Separate Tub & Shower, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), 2 or More Elevators, Trash Chute, Square Feet Source: Seller
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Aluminum Frames, Window Treatments
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,097 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Garage Faces Side, Gated, Assigned, Guest
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Auto Lawn Sprinkler, Gas Grill, Dog Run, Tennis Court(s), Balcony, Pet Area, Sidewalks
- Pool features: Pool Cleaning Equipment, Community, Neighborhood
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
- Fencing: Brick/Iron Fenced,Brick/Ironed Fence
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 0.03
- Features: Some Trees, Level, Corner Lot, Professionally Landscaped, Well Landscaped Grounds
Details
- Parcel number: 002086 C00022
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Barn/Stable, Other (See Remarks), Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Other (See REMARKS)
- Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Artesian Condominiums The
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $342/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $352,700
- Annual tax amount: $4,648
- Price range: $375K - $375K
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$363,700
$346,000 - $382,000
$1,698/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+8.7%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2022 | Sold | $345,000+88%$314/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Sold | $183,500$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 -10.6% | $88,175 +11.6% |
| 2024 | $5,201 +8.1% | $78,975 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $78,975 |
| 2022 | -- | $78,975 |
| 2021 | -- | $78,975 +72.2% |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $45,875 |
| 2019 | $1,466 -21.1% | $45,875 |
| 2018 | $1,858 -45.1% | $45,875 |
| 2017 | $3,386 +567.3% | $45,875 +207.4% |
| 2016 | $507 +6.6% | $14,925 |
| 2014 | $476 | $14,925 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,925 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,925 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,925 |
| 2010 | -- | $14,925 |
| 2009 | -- | $14,925 +264% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,145/mo
Principal & interest
$1845
Property taxes
$300
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Downtown