Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (4/9)
    $439,000

    717 Riverside Dr #903, Memphis, TN 38103

    2beds
    1,343sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $428,200 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Gas cookingNinth-floor unitStunning mississippi river viewsWasher and dryerStainless appliancesEngineered wood floorsWhite quartz countertops
    River view condo with stunning Mississippi River views at the renowned Artesian! Come see this ninth-floor unit at the best building in town. This condo has 10-foot ceilings, white quartz countertops, gas cooking, stainless appliances, washer & dryer, engineered wood floors and exterior porch/balcony. Primary suite has 2 closets, double vanity, sand separate tub and shower with seamless glass. Includes 2 reserved parking spaces #152 & 153. Common area EV charger in parking space 321 in garage. The building has an indoor pool and hot tub, outdoor pool, tennis/pickleball court, gym with yoga room, bike storage, rooftop deck and 24-hour front desk. Primary BA chandelier excluded from sale.
    125 days
    |
    57
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Parker,

    The Firm 901-459-8922

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10212457MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Entry Hall, Loft/Balcony, Office/Sewing Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floor, Smooth Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceiling, Tile Floor, Full Bath
      Dining room
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 9 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: LR/DR Combination, Separate Den
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Office
      • Features: Hardwood Floor, Shared Bath, Smooth Ceiling
      • Level: First
      Den
      • Area: 130
      • Dimensions: 10 x 13
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • All Bedrooms Down, Double Vanity Bath, Full Bath Down, Luxury Primary Bath, Primary Down, Separate Tub & Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, High Ceilings, Smooth Ceiling, 2 or More Elevators, Trash Chute, Walk-In Closet(s), 2 or More Baths, 2nd Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Office, Primary Bedroom, Square Feet Source: Floor Plans (Builder/Architecture)
      • Flooring: Part Carpet, Part Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,343 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Common, Guest, Gated, Garage Faces Side
      • Has garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      • Exterior features: Auto Lawn Sprinkler, Gas Grill, Dog Run, Tennis Court(s), Pet Area, Sidewalks
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Pool Cleaning Equipment, Community, In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Community, Heated
      • Fencing: Brick/Iron Fenced,Wood Fence,Brick/Ironed Fence
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Professionally Landscaped, Some Trees, Well Landscaped Grounds
      Details
      • Parcel number: 002086 C00078

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Tennis Court(s), Clubhouse w/ Kitchen, Fitness Center, Lighted Tennis Court(s)
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Dead Bolt Lock(s), Fire Alarm, Limited Access, Part Time Guard Service, Security Gate
      • Subdivision: Artesian Condominiums The
      HOA
      • Services included: Exterior Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fees, Parking, Reserve Fund, Some Utilities, Trash, Water/Sewer
      Location
      • Region: Memphis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $327/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $447,100
      • Annual tax amount: $6,029
      • Price range: $439K - $439K
      • Date on market: 1/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 125 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $428,200

        $407,000 - $450,000

        $1,903/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$439,000-1.3%$327/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10212457 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$445,000+57.8%$331/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10212457 Report a problem
        8/23/2016Sold$282,000$210/sqft
        Source: MAAR #9974451 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,891 -2.3%$111,775 +22.1%
        2024$6,029 +8.1%$91,550
        2023$5,577 $91,550
        2022-- $91,550
        2021-- $91,550 +30.3%
        2020$2,245 $70,250
        2019$2,245 -21.1%$70,250
        2018$2,845 -45.1%$70,250
        2017$5,185 +921.9%$70,250 +370.7%
        2016$507 +6.6%$14,925
        2014$476 $14,925
        2013-- $14,925
        2012-- $14,925
        2011-- $14,925
        2010-- $14,925
        2009-- $14,925 +264%
        2008-- $4,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Downtown

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          57 / 100
          Bikeable