Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $604,000

    717 Westridge Rd, Joliet, IL 60431

    4beds
    5,310sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $604,300 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $5,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,300

    $562,000 - $647,000

    $5,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,366/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS SPECIAL RANCH HOME LOCATED IN TIMBER ESTATES, ONE OF JOLIET'S PREMIER SUBDIVISIONS! THIS ONE OF A KIND ALL BRICK HOME COMES W/ A BRAND NEW ROOF W/BRAVA (RUBBER) SHINGLES, NEW GUTTERS, ALL NEW SKYLIGHTS & COPPER DOME, PLUS THERE IS A 50 YR TRANSFERABLE WARRANTY (ROOF ONLY) TO NEW HOMEOWNER! A CIRCULAR CONCRETE DRIVEWAY COMPLIMENTS THE FRONT OF THE HOME & OFFERS PLENTY OF PARKING! LARGE FOYER GREETS YOU UPON ENTERING & FEATURES A UNIQUE BARREL CEILING FROM THE FRONT DOOR THRU TO THE LIVING ROOM PATIO DOORS. THE LIVING ROOM HAS AMPLE WINDOWS & DOOR THAT LOOK ONTO THE STAMPED CONCRETE PATIO & PRIVATE BACK YARD (PARTIALLY FENCED) W/MATURE TREES - PROPERTY BACKS TO THE FOREST PRESERVE SO NO ONE IS BEHIND YOU! THERE IS ALSO A FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM W/BUILT IN SHELVING FLANKING BOTH SIDES. THE MASTER SUITE IS LOCATED ON THE SOUTH END OF THE FOYER W/CIRCULAR DRESSING AREA & HIS N HERS PRIVATE BATHROOMS, EACH W/SEPARATE TOILET & SHARED ONE OF A KIND CIRCULAR SHOWER & WALK-IN CLOSET. ONE OF THE BATHROOMS FEATURE A SUNKEN JETTED TUB. THE MASTER BEDROOM IS SPACIOUS W/TRAY CEILING & PRIVATE ACCESS TO THE OUTSIDE PATIO. NEXT TO THE MASTER SUITE IS THE 4TH BEDROOM OR DEN W/CLOSET & BUILT IN BOOKCASES. ON THE OTHER SIDE OF THE FOYER IS THE DINING ROOM W/POCKET DOORS & BUILT IN CABINETRY - THIS ROOM IS CURRENTLY BEING USED AS ANOTHER BEDROOM. THE KITCHEN AREA IS THE HEART OF THE HOME & FEATURES AN ISLAND W/PREP SINK, PANTRY, DESK AREA & BREAKFAST BAR. APPLIANCES INCLUDE: SUBZERO FRIDG, DOUBLE OVEN, DISHWASHER & TRASH COMPACTOR. ADJACENT IS THE COZY FAMILY ROOM W/WOOD BEAMED VAULTED CEILING & FLOOR TO CEILING STONE WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE W/WET BAR! THERE ARE 2 MORE BEDROOMS OFF THE KITCHEN AREA, BOTH W/FULL, PRIVATE BATHROOMS. THERE IS ALSO A POWDER ROOM & MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY AREA W/CABINETRY, LAUNDRY SINK, COAT CLOSET & ACCESS TO BASEMENT & GARAGE. THE FULL, PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT COMES W/BASEBOARD HEAT & FEATURES REC ROOM, WET BAR & POOL TABLE. ADJACENT IS A NICE SIZED STORAGE AREA PLUS THE MECHANICAL ROOM W/CRAWL SPACE - THE OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE IS HEATED & FEATURES A WALK UP ATTIC FOR ADDITIONAL STORAGE OR COULD BE FINISHED. THE MOST UNIQUE FEATURE OF THIS HOME IS THE INDOOR HEATED SALT WATER POOL! SHALLOW END IS 3FT & DEEP END IS 9FT - THE POOL AREA HAS VAULTED CEILING W/WOOD BEAMS & ITS OWN HEATING, COOLING & EXHAUST SYSTEM & 6 SLIDING DOORS W/4 THAT OPEN UP TO THE OUTSIDE PATIO AREA. POOL CAN BE ENJOYED YEAR ROUND SO YOU NEVER HAVE TO OPEN OR CLOSE THE POOL! THERE ARE 19 SKYLIGHTS IN THE HOME & ARE POWERED W/REMOTES FOR THE SHADES & 7 SKYLIGHTS OPEN. THIS PROPERTY FEATURES: BRAND NEW ROOF (2025), NEW PELLA WINDOWS (2019) NEW CONCRETE DRIVE (2019) NEW 75 GALLON WATER HEATER (2023) NEW WATER SOFTENER (2018) NEW SUMP PUMP/EJECTOR PUMP (2018) WHOLE HOUSE GENERATOR & ALARM SYSTEM - HOME COMES W/4 HEATING/COOLING ZONES W/BOILER HEAT - THERE IS A PRIVATE WELL JUST FOR THE SPRINKLER SYSTEM! YOU WON'T FIND ANOTHER HOME LIKE THIS WITH THE AMENITIES IT OFFERS. SUPER LOCATION - MINUTES TO I55 & I80 & TO FOREST PRESERVE W/WALKING PATHS! **NEW OWNERS WILL HAVE ABILITY TO APPEAL CURRENT TAX BILL **

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Susan Scheuber 815-725-4545,

    RE/MAX Ultimate Professionals

    Bought with:

    Julie Lucas

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Julie Lucas

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12591844MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X17
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15X12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16X12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X12
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 420 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 28X15
    Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet, Custom Cabinetry)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 308 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22X14
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10X9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 378 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X18
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 1536 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 32X48
    Recreation room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 1092 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 26X42
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Steam, Baseboard, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Range, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Trash Compactor, Oven, Water Softener, Humidifier
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Common Area, Sink
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
    • Windows: Screens, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Crawl Space,Partial
    • Attic: Interior Stair
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 5,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Concrete, Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: In Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 168 X 231 X 102 X 231
    • Features: Nature Preserve Adjacent, Landscaped, Mature Trees, Backs to Trees/Woods
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0506111010120000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn, Backup Sump Pump;, Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Rubber
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public, Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
    Location
    • Region: Joliet
    • Subdivision: Timber Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 annually
    • Services included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$604,000+2.5%$114/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12591844 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Contingent$589,000$111/sqft
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$589,000$111/sqft
    3/10/2026Listing removed$589,000$111/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12566295 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Contingent$589,000$111/sqft
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$589,000-1.8%$111/sqft
    2/11/2026Listing removed$599,900$113/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12543964 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Contingent$599,900$113/sqft
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$599,900-2.3%$113/sqft
    10/28/2025Listing removed$614,000$116/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12491253 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$614,000-3.9%$116/sqft
    10/8/2025Price change$639,000-3%$120/sqft
    9/26/2025Price change$659,000-3.9%$124/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12465188 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Listed for sale$685,900+31.9%$129/sqft
    12/30/2022Sold$520,000-4.4%$98/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11384080 Report a problem
    8/29/2022Price change$544,000-6.2%$102/sqft
    8/9/2022Listed for sale$579,999$109/sqft
    7/5/2022Contingent$579,999$109/sqft
    6/20/2022Price change$579,999-3.3%$109/sqft
    5/15/2022Listed for sale$599,999$113/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$21,518 -6.7%$253,085 -5.4%
    2023$23,057 +2.6%$267,567 +5.7%
    2022$22,478 +6.5%$253,186 +6.3%
    2021$21,110 -0.1%$238,181
    2020$21,137 +3%$238,181 +4.2%
    2019$20,529 -2.6%$228,471 +0.4%
    2018$21,067 -0.2%$227,571 +1.7%
    2017$21,108 +0.1%$223,838 +3.6%
    2016$21,086 +7.5%$216,038 +5.9%
    2015$19,616 $204,038 +3.8%
    2014$19,616 +1.3%$196,638 -3.3%
    2013$19,366 +3.8%$203,348 -1.1%
    2012$18,649 +6%$205,517 -6%
    2011$17,601 -3.7%$218,635 -7.2%
    2010$18,277 +1.6%$235,602 -2.2%
    2009$17,992 +2.6%$241,025
    2008$17,535 $241,025 +2.2%
    2007-- $235,860 +4.8%
    2006$16,730 +6.3%$225,071 +3.5%
    2005$15,737 +4.7%$217,417 +6.5%
    2004$15,027 -1.8%$204,103
    2003$15,307 +3%$204,103 +5%
    2002$14,858 +6.3%$194,328 +4.7%
    2001$13,983 +2%$185,607
    2000$13,704 $185,607

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60431