Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $712,100

    72 Tavern Rd, Stafford, VA 22554

    5beds
    5baths
    4,804sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $712,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $4,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $712,100

    $676,000 - $748,000

    $4,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home Rented/Not available for Sale. Austin Ridge is one of the few amenity filled neighborhoods in North Stafford. With jogging trails, community club, community swim team, tot lots, and great location, <br>Immaculate, 5 bedroom, 5 full baths, over 4800 square feet, light & open floor plan, wood floors, upgraded gourmet kitchen, large kitchen island, large walk-in pantry, sunroom, tray ceiling with oversized moulding in dining room, oversized Master Bedroom w/vaulted ceiling, walk-in closets in kids rooms and master bedroom, in-ground sprinkler system, alarm system, main level office/5th bedroom w/connecting full bath, fully finished basement with full bath, recreation room, family room, large storage area, plumbing for gas hookup, lots of windows and walk out level to fully fenced back yard<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: Keller Williams Realty<br/>Listing Agent: Jill Heines

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,804 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29C5523

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stafford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $73 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2023Sold$589,000-1.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2017580 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Pending sale$599,900$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2017580 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for sale$599,900-1.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2017580 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listing removed$609,999$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2016610 Report a problem
    12/19/2022Price change$609,9990%$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2016610 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$610,000$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2016610 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Pending sale$610,000$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2016610 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listed for sale$610,000-1.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2016610 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listing removed$619,900$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2015218 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$619,9000%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2015218 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$620,000-3.1%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2015218 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$640,000-5.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2015218 Report a problem
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$674,900+64.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2015218 Report a problem
    5/26/2015Sold$409,500-2.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2010Listing removed$420,000$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7349700 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Listed for sale$420,000+17042.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7349700 Report a problem
    10/5/2010Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    6/24/2010Price change$2,450-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Price change$420,000+17042.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    6/13/2010Price change$2,450-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    6/7/2010Price change$420,000+17042.9%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Price change$2,450-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    6/2/2010Price change$2,600-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    6/1/2010Price change$450,000+17207.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$2,600+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #ST7346784 Report a problem
    6/14/2008Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #st6748352 Report a problem
    6/1/2008Listed for sale$2,450-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #st6748352 Report a problem
    6/25/2004Sold$432,500+42.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2001Sold$304,321$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,756 +3.4%$623,200
    2024$5,569 +13.5%$623,200 +14%
    2023$4,908 +5.6%$546,900
    2022$4,649 +11.7%$546,900 +27.5%
    2021$4,161 $429,000
    2020$4,161 +0.1%$429,000 +4.2%
    2019$4,159 +2%$411,800
    2018$4,077 $411,800 +1.6%
    2017$4,077 +1.6%$405,200
    2016$4,011 $405,200 +2.2%
    2015-- $396,500
    2014-- $396,500 +2.9%
    2013-- $385,200
    2012-- $385,200 -0.2%
    2011-- $385,800
    2010-- $385,800 -21.3%
    2009-- $490,000
    2008-- $490,000 -20.1%
    2006-- $612,900
    2005-- $612,900 +71.7%
    2004-- $357,000 +26.2%
    2003-- $282,800
    2002-- $282,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22554