This adorable colonial stands near the top of Hypine road. Featuring a fenced yard and spacious deck it is perfect for enjoying fall afternoons. Inside boasts an open concept kitchen with a functional U shape granite counters and a gas range. The dining area is in the front of space and features great natural light from the french door. The spacious living room is perfect for entertaining. A half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs there is a full bathroom, guest bedroom and nicely sized primary. The third floor is all open and could be used as a third bedroom or additional living space. The unfinished basement is ready for your ideas! Come take a look!
For sale
Price cut: $24.9K (10/10)
$525,000
720 Hypine Rd, Dracut, MA 01826
3beds
1,320sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
4,435 Square Feet Lot
$523,400 Zestimate®
$398/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Spacious deckOpen concept kitchenGas rangeFenced yard
- 33 days
- 1,069
- 63
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Timothy Morgan 603-769-1571,
RE/MAX Innovative Properties 603-465-8800
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73576082
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Finish - Sheetrock
- Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,320
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,320
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Fenced Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,435 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 3509323
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Conventional (2x4-2x6)
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt/Composition Shingles
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Public Transportation, Shopping
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Dracut
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $398/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $455,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,403
- Date on market: 9/11/2026
- Listing terms: Seller W/Participate
Estimated market value
$523,400
$497,000 - $550,000
$3,322/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2026 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$398/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73576082 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,900+34.4%$417/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73576082 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2020 | Sold | $409,000+10.6%$310/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Listed for sale | $369,900+48%$280/sqft |
Source: LAER Realty Partners #72701716 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2010 | Sold | $249,900-4.6%$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2003 | Sold | $262,000+79.6%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/1999 | Sold | $145,900+14.1%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/1991 | Sold | $127,900$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 +3.7% | $429,200 +7% |
| 2024 | $4,190 +1.7% | $401,000 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $4,119 +4.1% | $355,700 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $3,957 +3.7% | $322,000 +9.7% |
| 2021 | $3,817 +3.4% | $293,400 +6.1% |
| 2020 | $3,691 +4.6% | $276,500 +7.8% |
| 2019 | $3,527 -1.5% | $256,500 +1.3% |
| 2017 | $3,579 +3.8% | $253,100 +9% |
| 2016 | $3,447 +3.8% | $232,300 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $3,320 +7.1% | $222,400 +4% |
| 2014 | $3,099 +3.7% | $213,900 -1.2% |
| 2013 | $2,987 +11.7% | $216,600 +4.8% |
| 2012 | $2,673 +3.8% | $206,700 +1.9% |
| 2011 | $2,575 +3.5% | $202,900 -3.7% |
| 2010 | $2,487 -0.2% | $210,600 -8.3% |
| 2009 | $2,493 +3.4% | $229,600 +0.5% |
| 2008 | $2,411 +3.8% | $228,500 -4.6% |
| 2007 | $2,322 +3.1% | $239,400 -0.3% |
| 2006 | $2,252 +4.8% | $240,100 +10.5% |
| 2005 | $2,148 +6.7% | $217,200 +30.4% |
| 2004 | $2,013 +2.9% | $166,600 |
| 2003 | $1,956 -1.4% | $166,600 +27.6% |
| 2002 | $1,984 +5.6% | $130,600 +9.1% |
| 2000 | $1,878 +11.3% | $119,700 +15% |
| 1997 | $1,687 | $104,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment



