Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $8K (5/21)
    $560,000

    7200 Tamarack Rd, Benbrook, TX 76116

    3beds
    2,132sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    6,403.32 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious corner lotEat-in kitchenCovered patioEstablished tree-lined communityBreakfast barBay window
    Back on market at no fault of the seller. 7200 Tamarack Rd., a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch-style home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Ridglea Country Club Estates neighborhood of Fort Worth. Centrally located in this tree-lined community, the home offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates ideal for buyers seeking a move-in ready home with space, character, and a sense of comfort. Inside, you’ll find a well-designed layout featuring a generous living area with a wood burning fireplace that opens seamlessly to the eat-in kitchen, complete with a bay window and breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home has been freshly painted and showcases wood and tile flooring, creating a warm, and welcoming feeling throughout the main living spaces. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath featuring built-in dressers, vanity-beauty space, three closets, and a sitting area. The two additional bedrooms have also been recently painted, adding to the home’s fresh, move-in ready appeal. A new roof was installed in 2017, a new fence in 2024 and fresh interior paint in the main living areas in 2026. All of which add value and peace of mind. Positioned on a large corner lot, the outdoor space offers both privacy and versatility perfect for relaxing evenings on the covered patio, entertaining guests, or providing plenty of room for pets and play. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Ridglea Country Club, this home combines an exceptional location with everyday livability. The neighborhood also features a single-entry point with HOA-monitored security cameras, offering an added layer of privacy and security.
    20 days
    |
    734
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Reyanne Moorehead 0779023 817-731-8466,

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l 817-731-8466

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21254336

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 19
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 5
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Other
      • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 8
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 3 x 6
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 16
      Laundry
      • Features: Built-in Features
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 20
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,132 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,403.32 Square Feet
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02404338

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Overhead Utilities, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs
      • Subdivision: Ridglea Country Club Estate
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Security
      • HOA fee: $100 annually
      • HOA name: Ridglea Country Club Estates
      • HOA phone: 000-000-0000
      Location
      • Region: Benbrook

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $445,500
      • Annual tax amount: $9,111
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Minerals
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$560,000-1.4%$263/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21254336 Report a problem
        5/9/2026Contingent$568,000$266/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21254336 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$568,000$266/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21254336 Report a problem
        5/5/2008Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,324 +3.2%$445,500
        2024$7,098 +7.7%$445,500 +8.5%
        2023$6,588 -14.1%$410,596 +22.8%
        2022$7,665 -4.8%$334,292 +1.1%
        2021$8,050 -17.8%$330,797 -15.8%
        2020$9,797 +11%$392,860
        2019$8,827 +6.8%$392,860 +17.6%
        2018$8,269 -0.6%$334,000
        2017$8,316 +8%$334,000 +4.7%
        2016$7,699 +20%$319,041 +4%
        2015$6,418 $306,654 +20.9%
        2014$6,418 $253,700
        2013-- $253,700 +0.7%
        2012-- $251,900 +2.9%
        2011-- $244,700 +4.7%
        2010-- $233,800 -2.9%
        2009-- $240,800 +20%
        2008-- $200,700 +7.5%
        2007-- $186,700
        2006-- $186,700
        2005-- $186,700
        2004-- $186,700 +5.2%
        2003-- $177,400 +2.1%
        2002-- $173,800 +22.7%
        2001-- $141,700
        2000-- $141,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Ridglea Estates

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable