***Professional photos will be added by 5/28/2026.***Experience maintenance-free living in this immaculate, ground-floor two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo at highly sought after Normandie Ct. Designed for both relaxing and entertaining, the unit features gleaming new hardwood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the living space. The kitchen has been beautifully updated with new countertops, sink and backsplash perfectly complementing the cabinetry with tons of storage and newer appliances The open living area extends effortlessly through sliding glass doors to your own private patio—the ideal spot for your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Both bedrooms offer generous space and privacy, with the primary suite featuring its own en-suite bath and walk-in closet. Additional conveniences include in-unit laundry with new washer/ ryer, two parking spaces in the climate controlled garage and additional designated storage. The unit has easily accessible first-floor entry and close proximity to the Prairie Village shops! These units don't come on the market very often so don't miss the opportunity to make this fabulous condo your new home!
Coming soon 06/03
$650,000
7223 Mission Rd APT 103, Prairie Village, KS 66208
2beds
1,247sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$521/sqft
$579/mo HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 88
- views |
- 0
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Eric Bubb 913-428-6052,
ReeceNichols -The Village
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2620734
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only
- Level: First
- Area: 60 Square Feet
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Indirect Lighting, Pantry, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Part Drapes/Curtains, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Oven
- Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Painted Cabinets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
- Basement: Concrete,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,247
- Total interior livable area: 1,247 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,247
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Basement, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Secured
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 1,247 Square Feet
- Features: Adjoin Greenspace, Level
Details
- Parcel number: OP368000L1 U103
- Special conditions: As Is,Owner Agent,Restriction On Pets
Condition
- Year built: 1982
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Insurance, Roof Repair, Roof Replace, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $579 monthly
- HOA name: Normandie Court
Location
- Region: Prairie Village
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $521/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $503,800
- Annual tax amount: $6,411
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/7/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2024 | Pending sale | $500,000+33.3%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2021 | Pending sale | $375,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $375,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 +27.2% | $57,937 +27.7% |
| 2024 | $5,041 +4.4% | $45,367 +5.7% |
| 2023 | $4,828 +7.7% | $42,929 +7.5% |
| 2022 | $4,485 | $39,939 +14.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $34,891 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $34,443 -10.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $38,456 +6.5% |
| 2018 | -- | $36,110 -5.3% |
| 2017 | $4,678 +18.7% | $38,134 +20.4% |
| 2016 | $3,940 +9.7% | $31,660 +8.9% |
| 2015 | $3,593 +10.1% | $29,061 +5.1% |
| 2013 | $3,264 -0.9% | $27,646 +4.6% |
| 2012 | $3,293 +2.7% | $26,427 -2.1% |
| 2010 | $3,205 +531.6% | $26,991 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $507 -84.1% | $27,052 |
| 2008 | $3,191 +4.8% | $27,052 +2.3% |
| 2007 | $3,044 +15.8% | $26,450 +9.7% |
| 2006 | $2,630 | $24,104 +4.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,161 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Prairire Hills