Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $209,900

    950 Southwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-level livingOpen and airy layoutThree spacious bedroomsFreshly painted throughoutNewly refinished hardwood floorsNew bathroom flooringNew stove and refrigerator
    Charming Renovated Ranch is Move In Ready with the Perfect Blend of Classic Character & Modern Updates! Walking Distance to Lake Erie being just four blocks from Highland Beach! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom ranch, nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood. This home offers the ease of one-level living with stylish upgrades throughout. Key Features: • Timeless Interiors: Step onto gorgeous, newly refinished hardwood floors that flow through an open and airy layout. • Three Spacious Bedrooms: Plenty of room for a growing family, a home office, or guest quarters. • 2-Car Garage: More than just a place for your cars—this clean space offers extra storage or workshop potential. • Private Oasis: Situated on a quiet lot, the backyard patio is perfect for summer BBQs. • Prime Location: Located in a sought-after mature neighborhood, you get the benefit of a "neighborhood feel" with the privacy you crave. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to downsize without sacrificing quality, this move-in-ready gem is a must-see. Schedule your private tour today and see why this ranch is the perfect place to call home! HIGHLIGHTS: New electrical panel 2026, freshly painted throughout, roof 5 years old, hot water heater 3 years old, furnace 8 years old, newer windows throughout, huge back family room addition with new carpet installed in 2026, new bathroom flooring 2026, new stove and refrigerator 2026, partially finished basement.
    5 days
    |
    893
    |
    49
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lori Giannelli Mackey 440-228-1740 lorim.myrealtor@gmail.com,

    HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206985MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Larger Master Bedroom with Double Closets and Gleaming Hardwood Floors!,Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.1 x 13.1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Second Bedroom with Gleaming Hardwood Floors,Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Description: Third Bedroom or Office with Gleaming Hardwood Floors,Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Bathroom
      • Description: Large Bathroom with New Flooring,Flooring: Laminate
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 9 x 7
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Area with Gleaming Hardwood Floors,Flooring: Hardwood
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10.11 x 12.2
      Family room
      • Description: Large Family Room with Walkout Doors to Patio,Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 17.5
      Kitchen
      • Description: Kitchen with New Stove and Refrigerator
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 12.7
      Living room
      • Description: Large Living Room with Freshly Finished Hardwood Floors and Tons of Natural Light.,Flooring: Hardwood
      • Features: Natural Woodwork
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12.6 x 12.2
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 5003302004200
      • Parcel number: 500332004100

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1957

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $122,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,100
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$209,900
        Source: MLS Now #5206985 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,152 -0.5%$42,850
        2023$2,163 -41.5%$42,850 +38%
        2022$3,695 +104.2%$31,050
        2021$1,810 +37%$31,050
        2020$1,321 +1.6%$31,050 +4.7%
        2019$1,300 +9.8%$29,650
        2018$1,185 +0.1%$29,650
        2017$1,183 +2.6%$29,650 +5%
        2016$1,153 +2.8%$28,250
        2015$1,122 +3.3%$28,250
        2014$1,086 -17.8%$28,250 -17.8%
        2013$1,321 +0.1%$34,380
        2012$1,321 -1.8%$34,380
        2011$1,345 -5.7%$34,380 -10%
        2010$1,426 +3.6%$38,190 +0%
        2008$1,376 +0.2%$38,185 +2.4%
        2007$1,373 -11.8%$37,275
        2006$1,557 +0.4%$37,275
        2005$1,550 +5.5%$37,275 +10.1%
        2004$1,470 -0.2%$33,845
        2003$1,473 +2.6%$33,845
        2002$1,436 +12.4%$33,845 +15.3%
        2001$1,278 +0.6%$29,365
        2000$1,271 $29,365

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44004

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable