Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    7259 Guilford Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    850sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1940
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $167,500 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $167,500

    $156,000 - $179,000

    $1,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,122/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home nestled in the charming East Lansdown neighborhood. Recently updated and move-in ready, this house boasts a brand-new roof and fresh paint throughout. You will first step into the welcoming screened front porch which floods with natural sunlight and is perfect for having your morning cup of coffee. As you enter the home you will notice the beautiful hardwood floors in the living room which flows seamlessly into the dining area followed by the lovely kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms with ample closet space and a full bathroom. The bathroom is made up of a shower/tub combo, toilet, and vanity. The lower level features a partially finished basement with another room that can be used as a bedroom or recreation room. The basement has carpets throughout for the ultimate comfort. Additionally, there is a door that provides access to the back of the house for convenience and windows that flood the space with natural sunlight. Enjoy scenic views from the kitchen overlooking a grass lot at the back of the house. With a driveway in the back, parking is a breeze. Situated near a beautiful park, this home offers a tranquil setting with beautiful views all around. Explore a variety of dining options nearby such as Simply Catered, Ginsan, and Right Spice Jamaican Restaurant, among others. Nearby schools include Stonehurst Hills Elementary School, East Lansdowne Elementary School, and St. Cyril of Alexandria School, offering convenient educational opportunities. Stock up on essentials at nearby grocery stores like Lansdowne Mini Mart, Pathmark, Geo Supermarket, and Halal Meat, ensuring you have everything you need close by. Enjoy easy access to public transportation with the 101 Media to 69th St TC and the 102 Sharon Hill to 69th St TC stopping at the Hilltop Rd Station - FS stop just 15 minutes away. Nearby parks such as Beverly Hills Recreation Area, Cobbs Creek, and Drexel Park provide ample green space for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. This Property Qualifies for a 10K Grant as it is in the Majority-Minority Census Grant offered by Prosperity Home Mortgage. Can be used for Closing Costs, Buy Rate Down, etc… 100% Forgivable to All Buyers- Not just First Time, reach out for more information. Property qualifies for CRA program for a conventional loan with 3% down payment and no mortgage insurance. Don't miss out on the chance to make this charming property your own. Schedule your appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria Quattrone 215-607-3523,

    RE/MAX @ HOME,

    Listing Team: Maria Quattrone & Associates

    Bought with:

    Julia Smith, RS346668

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    Whitney Smith

    Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2065462MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    • Flooring: Wood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Partial,Windows,Space For Rooms
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 850
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 850
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Street
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Features: Rear Yard, Urban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16040082000
    • Zoning: R-10 SINGLE FAMILY

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby
    • Subdivision: Lansdowne
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2024Sold$155,000$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065462 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Pending sale$155,000$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065462 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Contingent$155,000$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065462 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$155,000-0.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065462 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listing removed$156,000$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2052050 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Listed for sale$156,000+3%$184/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2052050 Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$151,500+1.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2041428 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$149,000+272.5%$175/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2041428 Report a problem
    4/7/2003Sold$40,000$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,557 +3.5%$58,420
    2024$2,471 +1%$58,420
    2023$2,447 +2.8%$58,420
    2022$2,382 $58,420
    2021$2,382 +1146%$58,420 +66.9%
    2020$191 -91.4%$35,010
    2019$2,225 +1.2%$35,010
    2018$2,199 +1044.8%$35,010
    2017$192 -2%$35,010
    2016$196 $35,010
    2015$196 $35,010
    2014$196 +2.8%$35,010
    2013$191 +4.9%$35,010
    2012$182 +0.3%$35,010
    2011$181 +2%$35,010
    2010$178 +7.5%$35,010
    2009$165 $35,010
    2008$165 +8.3%$35,010
    2007$153 $35,010
    2006$153 -2%$35,010
    2005$156 $35,010
    2004$156 +8.5%$35,010
    2003$144 +7.9%$35,010
    2002$133 $35,010
    2000$133 $35,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082