Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $195,500

    726 Bellview Way, Seneca, SC 29678

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All new appliancesThree bedroomsTwo and half baths
    Great townhome with three bedrooms and two and half baths. Great rental history. All new appliances, flooring and freshly painted. Galley kitchen opens to dining area and gathering room. Sliding doors opens up to outside sitting area. Low HOA to include landscaping. Great for first time home buyers or investors! This property is also available for lease.
    477 days
    |
    97
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Ancona 864-324-1193,

    Carolina Home Real Estate Inc.

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20283095MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Laminate Countertop, Tub Shower, Upper Level Primary
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Living area range: 1250-1499 Square Feet

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Features: City Lot, Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5207101116

Condition
      • Year built: 2006

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $93,117
      • Annual tax amount: $1,575
      • Date on market: 1/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 478 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,413/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/3/2026Listing removed$1,500
        Source: WUMLS #20294964 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$195,500-1.6%
        Source: WUMLS #20283095 Report a problem
        12/9/2025Price change$1,500-6.3%
        Source: WUMLS #20294964 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for rent$1,600+68.4%
        Source: WUMLS #20294964 Report a problem
        3/18/2025Price change$198,700-7.5%
        Source: WUMLS #20283095 Report a problem
        1/24/2025Listed for sale$214,900+290.7%
        Source: WUMLS #20283095 Report a problem
        5/19/2020Listing removed$950
        Source: Carolina Home Real Estate Inc. #20227008 Report a problem
        4/3/2020Listed for rent$950
        1/25/2019Listing removed$950
        Source: Carolina Home Real Estate Inc. #20210075 Report a problem
        9/6/2018Price change$950+5.6%
        Source: Carolina Home Real Estate Inc. #20207636 Report a problem
        8/30/2018Listed for rent$900
        12/11/2013Sold$55,000-56%
        Source: WUMLS #20132597 Report a problem
        8/16/2007Sold$124,900
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,575 $5,590
        2024$1,575 +2.5%$5,590
        2023$1,536 $5,590
        2022-- --
        2021-- --
        2020-- $88,500 +39.9%
        2019-- $63,250
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- $3,300
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29678

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable