Move-in-ready 4-bedroom home on 6.24 cross-fenced acres offering the perfect balance of rural freedom and a reasonable commute to both Bentonville and Joplin. From the moment you enter the gated circular driveway, you’ll notice the blend of security, privacy, and quality craftsmanship. Inside, find a spacious floor plan anchored by beautiful woodwork, including solid wood trim, doors and cabinetry. The wood burning stove provides extra warmth and ambiance. Every room in this home feels oversized. A second "junior suite" features a massive walk-in closet. Storage is ample with two closets in every room. Step outside onto the updated, relaxing back deck to overlook your private acreage. The land is ready for your hobby farm with cross-fencing and a chicken coop already in place. Concrete pad ready for a shop & concrete storm shelter for safety! This is your opportunity to own a solid, updated home that offers space to breathe without sacrificing modern convenience. See virtual tour links. All photos are estimates.
For sale
$430,000
727 Banner Rd, Goodman, MO 64843
4beds
2,736sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
6.24 Acres Lot
$421,800 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private acreageUpdated relaxing back deckQuality craftsmanshipGated circular drivewayWood burning stoveBeautiful woodworkSpacious floor plan
- 20 days |
- 792 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Thompson 479-287-6765,
Fathom Realty
Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1344430
Originating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23'5" X 17'1"
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13'5" X 16'2"
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13'8" X 16'2"
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13'10" X15'10"
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 5'6" X 7'4"
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7'7" X 15'10"
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15'8" X 16'2"
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15'11" X 16'1"
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23'5" X 20'8"
Utility room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9'7" X 11'8"
Heating
- Heat Pump, Wood Stove
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Propane Cooktop, Propane Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, None, Split Bedrooms, Wood Burning Stove
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood BurningStove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,736
- Total interior livable area: 2,736 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 6.24 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, None, Outside City Limits, Open Lot, Rural Lot
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 056.014000000008.001
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Storm Shelter
- Subdivision: Rural
Location
- Region: Goodman
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,380
- Annual tax amount: $1,263
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$421,800
$401,000 - $443,000
$1,926/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000+104.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Pending sale | $209,900$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2022 | Price change | $209,900-7.1%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2022 | Pending sale | $226,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $226,000$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,620 +8.4% |
| 2024 | $1,163 +0.2% | $25,490 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $25,490 |
| 2022 | -- | $25,490 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $25,490 +13.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $22,470 |
| 2019 | -- | $22,470 |
| 2018 | -- | $22,470 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,470 +2.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64843