Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $394,000

    727 Larkin Rd, Derby, NY 14047

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $394,000 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $2,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,000

    $374,000 - $414,000

    $2,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,664/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 4 bdrm, 2 bath home with "beach rights" located a short walk from the Sturgeon Point Marina & Nature Preserve! Home has been completely renovated & shows like a new build! Beautiful 2-story foyer entranceway w/oak staircase. Striking 2nd flr loft area w/cath. ceilings. Mstr bdrm w/second flr balcony opens to large bath w/custom tiling, a Jacuzzu tub, marble countertop w/dual sinks, skylights & a huge walk-in closet! Bdrms are large w/loads of closet space. Eat-in country kit w/cherry cabinets & all appliances stay! LR boasts oak hdwd flrs. In 2014 entire 2nd flr was added to the house! New arch. roof, vinyl siding, windows & doors. Concrete driveway, new garage dr & opener. Beautiful cultured stone, ext lighting, deck, gazebo & fully landscaped yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14448920500416

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Derby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Natural Woodwork - some, Pex Plumbing- Some, Sump Pump, Two Story Foyer
    • Additional Rooms: Foyer/Entry Hall, Master Bedroom Bath, 1st Floor Bedroom, Laundry-Basement
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Garage Door Opener
    • Additional Structures: Barn / Outbuilding, Gazebo
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Eat-In, Country Kitchen
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Cooktop - Gas, Dryer
    • Foundation Description: Poured
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Status: A-Active
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Sewer Description: Septic
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Evans-144489

DateEventPrice
    3/16/2018Sold$265,000+6%$138/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1031249 Report a problem
    1/12/2018Pending sale$249,900$130/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Orchard Park - E. Quaker Street #B1031249 Report a problem
    10/23/2017Price change$249,900-5.7%$130/sqft
    10/9/2017Price change$264,900-1.7%$138/sqft
    8/1/2017Price change$269,500-2%$140/sqft
    6/27/2017Price change$274,900-5%$143/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B1031249 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Price change$289,500-6.3%$151/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Orchard Park #B1031249 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Price change$309,000-3.1%$161/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #B1031249 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listed for sale$319,000+423%$166/sqft
    Source: REALTY USA WNY INC #B1031249 Report a problem
    7/11/2001Sold$61,000$32/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $168,000
    2024-- $168,000
    2023-- $168,000
    2022-- $168,000
    2021-- $168,000
    2020-- $168,000
    2019-- $168,000
    2018-- $168,000
    2017$4,952 +51.3%$168,000
    2016$3,272 $168,000
    2015-- $168,000 +33%
    2014-- $126,300 +61.9%
    2013-- $78,000
    2012-- $78,000
    2011-- $78,000
    2010-- $78,000
    2009-- $78,000
    2008-- $78,000 +12.4%
    2007-- $69,400
    2006-- $69,400
    2005-- $69,400
    2004-- $69,400
    2003-- $69,400
    2002-- $69,400
    2001-- $69,400
    2000-- $69,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14047