Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $35,700

    7280 Salt Rd, Clarence Center, NY 14032

    0beds
    0baths
    1.42Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,511 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,511/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,511/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $205/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $205/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great building lot in the heart of Clarence. Almost an acre and a half of wooded-land that backs up to Beeman Creek Park; your backyard will consist in endless privacy, nature and wild life. Build and design your home on serene countryside, minutes from shopping and highway access. Water, gas and electric at street. Septic required. Please see attachments for the letter issued by NYSDEC on 2/17/22 extending the boundary delineation and allowing for the build of a single-family home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14320030002101

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clarence Center

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2022Sold$30,000-25%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listed for sale$40,000
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1383368 Report a problem
    2/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/11/2022Listed for sale$40,000
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1383368 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Pending sale$40,000
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1383368 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Listed for sale$40,000
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1383368 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Listing removed$40,000
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B481120 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Listed for sale$40,000-7%
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B481120 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Listing removed$43,000
    Source: RealtyUSA #438228 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listed for sale$43,000+7.5%
    Source: RealtyUSA #438228 Report a problem
    1/14/2013Listing removed$40,000
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B412298 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Price change$40,000-4.8%
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B400280 Report a problem
    4/15/2011Price change$42,000-5.6%
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B361199 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Price change$44,500-10.1%
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B361199 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$49,500
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B361199 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $35,700
    2024-- $35,700
    2023-- $35,700
    2022-- $35,700
    2021-- $35,700 +2%
    2020-- $35,000
    2019-- $35,000
    2018-- $35,000
    2017$796 +174.5%$35,000
    2016$290 $35,000
    2015-- $35,000
    2014-- $35,000
    2013-- $35,000
    2012-- $35,000
    2011-- $35,000 +32.1%
    2010-- $26,500
    2009-- $26,500
    2008-- $26,500
    2007-- $26,500
    2006-- $26,500
    2005-- $26,500
    2004-- $26,500 +23.3%
    2003-- $21,500
    2002-- $21,500
    2001-- $21,500
    2000-- $21,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14032