Beautiful Barndominium in South Boardman. If you're drawn to privacy and a setting where you can breathe, this home might be just what you are looking for. Set among 10 acres of mature hardwoods, this home features in-floor radiant heat ensuring year round comfort. The wrap around porch invites quiet mornings with wooded views and plenty of space for relaxing outside. The open floor plan allows for easy flow throughout the home. The 3 car garage is spacious and features a large workshop area as well as plenty of room to store all your seasonal and recreational toys. Great location for day trips to Cadillac or Traverse City. Don't miss out on this great opportunity.
For sale
$724,999
7289 Creighton Rd SW, South Boardman, MI 49680
3beds
2,479sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
10 Acres Lot
$721,200 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large workshop area
- 12 days |
- 1,842 |
- 109 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Ball Home:231-313-5595,
Bayside Real Estate 231-322-6000
Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1944722
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.25
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13.67 x 10.5
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12.58 x 14.58
Primary bathroom
- Features: Private
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 26.58 x 23.75
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 23.75
Heating
- Radiant Floor, Propane
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Loft, Solid Surface Counters, Kitchen Island, Mud Room, Drywall, WiFi
- Windows: Blinds
- Basement: Finished Rooms
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,479
- Total interior livable area: 2,479 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,479
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved, Heated Garage, Concrete Floors, Pole Construction, Asphalt, Concrete, Easement
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Doors
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters, Dog Pen
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Dimensions: 370 x 1291 x 370 x 1293
- Features: Wooded-Hardwoods, Wooded, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Metes and Bounds
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 00303500611
- Zoning description: Residential
- Other equipment: TV Antenna
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- 2x6 Framing, Frame, Steel Siding, Steel
- Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,136
- Annual tax amount: $5,287
- Price range: $725K - $725K
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership type: Private Owner
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$721,200
$685,000 - $757,000
$4,240/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $724,999+1913.9%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Sold | $36,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,287 +5.2% | $287,900 +27.3% |
| 2023 | $5,024 +4.2% | $226,200 +105.4% |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $110,100 +1123.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $9,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $9,000 -1.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $9,100 +1.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $9,000 +34.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $6,700 -4.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 -26.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,500 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49680