Skip main navigation
Active
  • $559,000

    3565 Sunnybrook Ct, Sparks, NV 89436

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $552,100 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Seller offers a $2,000 credit for tree removal, allowing for full-width RV access along the side of the property, suitable for larger vehicles. Unique rear-side RV parking area accommodates 2-3 RVs, boats, or trailers. Space allows for wide RV gate access and an additional standard gate for versatile entry. Covered front porch and uncovered patio. Closer to the Tesla Gigafactory employee bus pickup. Home Features & Upgrades: Fresh exterior paint for enhanced curb appeal, updated interior paint, upgraded luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, Modern fixtures and upgraded toilets, Energy-efficient HVAC system (approximately 2 years old) with heat pump and A/C, Dedicated Level 1 EV charging outlet, upgraded kitchen appliances
    2 days
    |
    466
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MD Maksudur Rahman S.202726 775-375-8686,

    Keller Williams Group One Inc.

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006190MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Metal Frames, Single Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,470
      • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 03532255
      • Zoning: Sf6

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Shadowbrook
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Sparks

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $380/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $219,583
      • Annual tax amount: $2,035
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $552,100

        $524,000 - $580,000

        $3,127/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$559,000+33.1%$380/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006190 Report a problem
        10/13/2023Sold$420,000-6.6%$286/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #230010143 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Pending sale$449,900$306/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #230010143 Report a problem
        8/30/2023Listed for sale$449,900+218%$306/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #230010143 Report a problem
        4/16/1996Sold$141,500$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,978 +8%$76,854 +3.1%
        2024$1,831 +3%$74,539 -0.2%
        2023$1,778 +2.9%$74,654 +24.7%
        2022$1,728 +3.1%$59,882 +9%
        2021$1,675 +3%$54,933 +3%
        2020$1,627 -2.9%$53,310
        2019$1,675 +3%$53,310 +14.6%
        2018$1,627 +8.8%$46,530 +1.1%
        2017$1,496 $46,022 +1.3%
        2016$1,496 $45,439 +4.1%
        2015$1,496 +3.2%$43,636 +5.9%
        2014$1,450 $41,192 +6.3%
        2013$1,450 $38,745
        2012-- $38,745 +0.8%
        2011-- $38,451 -5.9%
        2010-- $40,859 -18.7%
        2009-- $50,264 -6%
        2008-- $53,456 -16.7%
        2007-- $64,204 +31%
        2006-- $48,992 +10.9%
        2005-- $44,186 +2.6%
        2004-- $43,060 -0.4%
        2003-- $43,233 +4.6%
        2002-- $41,316
        2001-- $41,316

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89436

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          59 / 100
          Bikeable