Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    7315 Maplecrest Rd Unit 205, Elkridge, MD 21075

    2beds
    1,500sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $450,900 Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $2,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,900

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to the highly sought-after Gatherings at Lyndwood, where modern convenience seamlessly blends with luxury living. This beautiful 2-bedroom and den, 2-full bathroom home has been thoughtfully designed with chic upgrades throughout, creating an inviting and contemporary space. Step inside and notice the elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring that extends throughout the home, complimenting the bright atmosphere created by oversized windows in each bedroom. Both bedrooms feature two generously sized closets, offering ample storage for all your needs. The versatile office/den provides the perfect spot for working from home or relaxing with a good book, while the separate laundry room adds everyday convenience. The upgraded kitchen is a true highlight, boasting an abundance of crisp white cabinetry, sparkling granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized pantry for all your culinary essentials. Both bathrooms have been renovated with stylish gray cabinetry and granite countertops. Enjoy your mornings or evenings on the airy balcony, which overlooks a tranquil, tree-lined view—a perfect retreat right at home. For added convenience, a private one-car garage and additional driveway space come with the condo, with direct interior access to the building. Life at Gatherings at Lyndwood is all about amenities and lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to an outdoor swimming pool, a modern fitness center, sport courts, and so much more. This vibrant 55+ community is also just minutes from shopping, top-tier restaurants, Rte. 100, and the scenic Timbers at Troy. Experience the comfort, style, and convenience you’ve been searching for.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jackie Shea 240-994-0398,

    RE/MAX Executive,

    Co-Listing Agent: Marcella C Shea 443-994-0040,

    RE/MAX Executive

    Bought with:

    Michelle Boucher, 5007150

    Compass

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHW2065556MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Freezer, Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Washer, Water Dispenser, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit, In Unit
    Features
    • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Combination Dining/Living, Flat, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Upgraded Countertops, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,500
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Sport Court, Tennis Court(s)
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1401303708

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $500 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$450,000$300/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2065556 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$450,000$300/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2065556 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for sale$450,000+16.9%$300/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2065556 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Sold$385,000$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2027560 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$385,000$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2027560 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for sale$385,000+23.9%$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDHW2027560 Report a problem
    12/29/2005Sold$310,809$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $343,000 +9.2%
    2024$3,536 +10.2%$314,000 +10.2%
    2023$3,209 $285,000
    2022$3,209 $285,000
    2021$3,209 -5%$285,000 -5%
    2020$3,378 +2.4%$300,000
    2019$3,299 -5.1%$300,000 +4.9%
    2018$3,478 -16.6%$286,000 +2.5%
    2017$4,171 $279,000 +3.3%
    2016-- $270,000 +3.4%
    2015-- $261,000 +3.6%
    2014-- $252,000
    2013-- $252,000
    2012-- $252,000 -10.6%
    2011-- $282,000 +0.4%
    2010-- $280,832 +0.4%
    2009-- $279,666 +0.4%
    2008-- $278,500 +5.5%
    2007-- $264,000
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21075