Spacious 3br, 2.5 bath. Large, open den and kitchen with laundry and pantry closets. Fireplace, covered patio and large, fenced yard. Convenient to interstate 65, shopping, restaurants and entertainment. Move-in date after 6-15-2026 upon completed rehab. Pet policy/fee is negotiable according to number, breed, age. Acceptable credit required and a prior good rental history helpful. Tenant must provide renter's insurance and is responsible for all utilities.
Renter is responsible for all utilities. One year lease. Small pets are negotiable, determined by number, size, type. Non-refundable pet deposit is required if pet allowed. Application fee is required. Acceptable credit score and prior rental history needed. Security deposit could be non-refundable.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,700/mo
Fees may apply
732 3rd St NE, Alabaster, AL 35007
3beds
1,568sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Mon Jun 15 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Large fenced yardLaundry and pantry closetsCovered patio
- 8 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 137363002029000
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,000+25.8%$152/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Sold | $190,000-4.5%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Pending sale | $199,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,000+89.5%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2014 | Sold | $105,000-4.5%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2014 | Pending sale | $109,900$70/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First Choice #599017 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2014 | Price change | $109,900-4.4%$70/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First Choice #599017 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2014 | Price change | $114,900-2.5%$73/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First Choice #599017 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $117,900-14.3%$75/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First Choice #599017 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Sold | $137,500+39.7%$88/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2003 | Sold | $98,450+6.1%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2000 | Sold | $92,827$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 35007