Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $499,900

    7331 Rivendell Ter, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    5beds
    3,224sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2011
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $499,900 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $60/mo HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 7331 Rivendell Terrace, a beautifully appointed home in North Chesterfield’s Watermark community, offering over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Hardwood floors carry throughout the main level, where a classic formal dining room and private home office create a strong first impression. The living room, anchored by a fireplace, flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an eat-in breakfast area designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. A versatile flex space on the first floor adds even more functionality, perfect for a playroom, workout space, or additional lounge. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a true retreat with a large walk-in closet and en suite bath. Four additional well-sized bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed laundry room with extra storage complete the second level. Out back, a spacious deck overlooks a large yard, setting the stage for easy outdoor living and entertaining. Perfectly positioned and move-in ready, it’s a home designed for effortless living in a location that keeps everything within reach.
    28 days
    |
    1,849
    |
    135
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Bickford (720)233-4777,

    Long & Foster REALTORS,

    Kyle Yeatman 804-516-6413,

    Long & Foster REALTORS

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2608531MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet, en-suite bath, walk-in closet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 23.0 x 15.0
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Bedroom 5 or flexible space- Carpet ceiling fan
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 23.0 x 21.0
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet, large closet, ceiling fan
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13.0 x 12.0
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Carpet, large closet, ceiling fan
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 10.0
      Additional room
      • Description: Breakfast room- Hardwood floors, vaulted ceiling
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.0 x 9.0
      Additional room
      • Description: Flexible space- Carpet, ceiling fan
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11.0 x 9.0
      Dining room
      • Description: Hardwood floors, kitchen adjacent
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.0 x 11.0
      Other
      • Description: Tub & Shower
      • Level: Second
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Description: Hardwood floors, granite counters, pantry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16.0 x 15.0
      Laundry
      • Description: Vinyl, Washer & Dryer, storage space
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Description: Carpet, gas fireplace, open to kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19.0 x 15.0
      Office
      • Description: Hardwood floors, french doors, ceiling fan
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13.0 x 11.0
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Stove, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Fireplace, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,224 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,224
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Oversized, Paved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.61 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage Apartment
      • Parcel number: 772675510400000
      • Zoning description: R7

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2011

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Grounds/Area, Clubhouse, Fitness, Home Owners Association
      • Subdivision: Watermark
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management, Clubhouse, Common Areas, Pool(s)
      • HOA fee: $180 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: North Chesterfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $523,600
      • Annual tax amount: $4,524
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Ownership: Individuals
      • Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $499,900

        $475,000 - $525,000

        $3,090/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$499,900$155/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2608531 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$499,900+81.4%$155/sqft
        Source: CVRMLS #2608531 Report a problem
        6/17/2011Sold$275,592+193.2%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/22/2011Sold$94,000-66.2%$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/4/2011Listed for sale$278,230$86/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ACTION REAL ESTATE #1034813 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,525 +2.5%$508,400 +3.6%
        2024$4,415 +5.3%$490,500 +6.5%
        2023$4,191 +13.9%$460,500 +15.2%
        2022$3,679 +7.5%$399,900 +11%
        2021$3,424 +1.1%$360,400 +1.1%
        2020$3,387 +3.6%$356,500 +3.6%
        2019$3,269 -1.5%$344,100
        2018$3,319 +3.9%$344,100 +1.3%
        2017$3,194 $339,800 +2.9%
        2016$3,194 $330,100
        2015$3,194 +4.8%$330,100 +4.9%
        2014$3,047 $314,800 +2.3%
        2013-- $307,800 +8.5%
        2012-- $283,800 -6.5%
        2011-- $303,600 +333.7%
        2010-- $70,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23234

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable