$500
3.11 Acres
Simms Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482
Off Market
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mark Anderson 601-596-2207,
America's Land Partners - Mississippi, Hattiesburg
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,668/mo
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $97,500 |
Source: REALSTACK #255-105274 Report a problem | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,042 +0.7% | $19,527 0% |
| 2023 | $2,028 +49.8% | $19,531 +48.4% |
| 2022 | $1,354 +1.5% | $13,160 0% |
| 2021 | $1,335 0% | $13,164 0% |
| 2020 | $1,335 +1.3% | $13,169 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $13,201 +1.4% |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $13,024 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $13,033 +18.9% |
| 2015 | $1,318 +272.8% | $10,964 -0.4% |
| 2014 | $354 +6.6% | $11,010 -0.7% |
| 2013 | $332 | $11,087 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,099 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $11,599 -0.4% |
| 2010 | $1,421 +10.6% | $11,648 -16.3% |
| 2006 | $1,284 -0.1% | $13,924 -1.7% |
| 2005 | $1,286 +14.2% | $14,170 +1.9% |
| 2004 | $1,126 +153% | $13,905 +220% |
| 2003 | $445 +66.7% | $4,345 +3.2% |
| 2002 | $267 | $4,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Source: My State MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.