Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10.1K (4/28)
    $174,900

    7418 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    3beds
    1,230sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1924
    3,550 Square Feet Lot
    $176,700 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Classic architectural character
    Victorian charm meets opportunity at 7418 River Rd in Pennsauken. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath twin home is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life. Featuring classic architectural character and off-street parking in the rear, this property offers a solid foundation for a renovation or investment play. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining. Whether you're an investor or a buyer looking to build equity, this is your chance to transform a classic into something special. Being sold as-is. (more pictures soon)
    49 days
    |
    1,374
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Ekelburg 609-868-4870,

    Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2113976MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Full Bath
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 X 15
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 19
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 66 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Mud room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 X 7
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,230
      • Total interior livable area: 1,230 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,230
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,550 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 25.00 x 142.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 270131800019
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Bankruptcy Property

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Victorian
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1924

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,248
      • Date on market: 3/28/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(b),FHA 203(k)
      • Inclusions: All Contents In Home
      • Exclusions: None
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $176,700

        $168,000 - $186,000

        $2,118/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$174,900$142/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113976 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$174,900-5.5%$142/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113976 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listed for sale$185,000+221.7%$150/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2113976 Report a problem
        4/18/2005Sold$57,500$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,062 +1.6%$187,000 +94%
        2024$4,000 -2.8%$96,400
        2023$4,114 +5.2%$96,400
        2022$3,910 +2.3%$96,400
        2021$3,820 +5%$96,400
        2020$3,637 -0.4%$96,400
        2019$3,653 $96,400
        2018$3,653 +1.7%$96,400
        2017$3,591 +1.8%$96,400
        2016$3,526 -2.6%$96,400
        2015$3,621 +1.3%$96,400 +48.1%
        2014$3,573 +5.7%$65,100
        2012$3,379 +3.7%$65,100
        2011$3,258 +3.7%$65,100
        2010$3,141 +13%$65,100
        2009$2,781 $65,100 +10%
        2008-- $59,200
        2007-- $59,200
        2006-- $59,200
        2005-- $59,200
        2004-- $59,200
        2003-- $59,200
        2002-- $59,200
        2001-- $59,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08110

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable