Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $700,700

    7428 Eddy Rd, Colden, NY 14033

    3beds
    3,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    3.3 Acres Lot
    $700,700 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,308 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $700,700

    $638,000 - $764,000

    $3,308/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,308/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,779/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unique! Custom built! Gas fireplace in very large family room with 2 story ceiling, and quiet corner sitting area. French doors leading to 26x9 deck with screened-in room. New hardwood floors upstairs. Red oak flooring on first floor, bamboo on second. Large Master suite with walk-in closet and large newly redone en-suite bathroom. Open floor plan. Large kitchen with custom cabinets, center island, open to dining room. Newer furnace & A/C. New blacktop driveway ‘22, New concrete, stone & shaker siding ‘23. Completely repainted interior ‘23. Lovely gardens on 3.3 acres.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 3.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 142600212001402

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colden

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2014Sold$328,600-0.1%$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B444112 Report a problem
    8/8/2013Price change$329,000-2.9%$100/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #434206 Report a problem
    7/13/2013Listed for sale$339,000$103/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #434206 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $418,500 +35.4%
    2024-- $309,000
    2023-- $309,000
    2022-- $309,000
    2021-- $309,000
    2020-- $309,000
    2019-- $309,000
    2018-- $309,000
    2017$9,005 +160.5%$309,000
    2016$3,457 $309,000
    2015-- $309,000
    2014-- $309,000
    2013-- $309,000
    2012-- $309,000
    2011-- $309,000
    2010-- $309,000
    2009-- $309,000
    2008-- $309,000 +6.7%
    2007-- $289,600
    2006-- $289,600
    2005-- $289,600 +62.7%
    2004-- $178,000
    2003-- $178,000
    2002-- $178,000
    2001-- $178,000
    2000-- $178,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14033